$330,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,969 sq ft
613 Rockland Drive
Greenville, NC, 27858 · Arbor Hills South
Listed 8 days ago
Listed by LMR Realty, LLC
Virtual tour
About this home
Tucked away at the back of the neighborhood on a quiet cul-de-sac, this well-maintained, one-owner home offers a comfortable floor plan with plenty of space to enjoy both indoors and out. The open living and kitchen areas are anchored by a large kitchen island and granite countertops, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Just beyond the main living area, the sunroom provides a bright and relaxing spot to unwind. The primary suite features a generous walk-in closet and private bath with double vanities, a walk-in shower, and soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the main living areas, while the spacious bonus room over the garage offers flexibility for a home office, playroom, media room, or additional gathering space. Outside, the fenced backyard is ready to enjoy with a large patio, plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, and a storage shed for added convenience. Conveniently located on the edge of the city hustle and bustle in a great school district: Wintergreen Elementary, Hope Middle School, and D.H. Conley High School, this home offers a peaceful neighborhood setting while keeping everyday amenities within easy reach.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2011
- Lot
- 0.32 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $170 / annually
- Community
- Arbor Hills South
- County
- Pitt
- MLS #
- 100604433
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Tray Ceiling(s)
- High Ceilings
- Bookcases
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Carpet
- Tile
- Hardwood
Outside
- Cul-De-Sac
Community
- Management
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- On Street
- Concrete
- Garage Door Opener
- Lighted
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Propane
- Fireplace(s)
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Wintergreen Primary School
- Middle
- Hope Middle School
- High
- D.H. Conley High School
As listed in the MLS (Pitt County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$2,247/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,982
- Property taxes (2026 bill)$251
- HOA dues$14
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this in Arbor Hills South
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 340 Gerbera Court, Greenville | Aug 17, 2026 | 4 / 2 | 2,032 | $361,300 | $178 |
| 300 Sequoia Drive, Greenville | Jul 30, 2026 | 3 / 3 | 2,163 | $349,900 | $162 |
| 405 Rockland Drive, Greenville | Jul 21, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,537 | $262,001 | $170 |
| 308 Oleander Drive, Greenville | Jun 24, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 2,148 | $361,800 | $168 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Greenville? Local guides
- How Much Are Property Taxes in Wilmington and the NC Coast? (2026-27)County and town property tax rates for New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Onslow and Duplin, what they cost on a $400,000 home, the 2027 revaluations to plan for, and tax relief you may qualify for.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 613 Rockland Drive
613 Rockland Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,969 square feet, built in 2011, on 0.32 acres in Arbor Hills South, Greenville, Pitt County, NC 27858.
At $330,000, it's 22% above the median asking price ($269,900) of the 173 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Greenville today.
That's about $168 per square foot, compared with a Greenville median asking price of $151 per square foot.
3 other homes are for sale in Arbor Hills South right now (median asking $399,400); 24 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $349,250, typically in about 169 days.
Across ZIP 27858, 307 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $278,000.
It has been on the market for 8 days.
Arbor Hills South neighborhood guideHomes for sale in GreenvillePitt County homes
Buying 613 Rockland Drive
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 613 Rockland Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Arbor Hills South.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 613 Rockland Drive
How much is 613 Rockland Drive?
613 Rockland Drive is listed at $330,000 (about $168 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 613 Rockland Drive have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,969 square feet.
What neighborhood is 613 Rockland Drive in?
Arbor Hills South, in Greenville, Pitt County, North Carolina.
How long has 613 Rockland Drive been on the market?
8 days. Homes in Arbor Hills South sold after a median of 169 days over the past year.
What have homes sold for in Arbor Hills South?
24 homes sold in Arbor Hills South in the last 12 months, at a median price of $349,250.
Does 613 Rockland Drive have an HOA fee?
Yes: $170 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 613 Rockland Drive built?
2011.
Who is the listing broker for 613 Rockland Drive?
LMR Realty, LLC (MLS #100604433). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 613 Rockland Drive?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.