Arbor Hills South

Greenville · Pitt County, North Carolina

New listing alerts

Arbor Hills South, Greenville

Be first to know when a home that fits comes on the market. Nothing else — and stop anytime.

Send my alerts by:

No one will call you because you did this. Buddy Blake Team · Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage.

Own here? See what it's worth →

4

For sale now

5 under contract

$378,900

Middle asking price

$349,250

Middle sale price

24 sales, last 12 mo

$163

Per square foot

sold, last 12 mo

100%

Of first asking price

what sellers received

98

Days on market

typical, last 12 mo

Homes for sale in Arbor Hills South

4 homes · newest first

Under contract in Arbor Hills South

5 pending
Homes for sale

Outline drawn from where this community's homes sit — not a legal boundary. Places from Google.

About Arbor Hills South

Arbor Hills South is a residential community in Greenville, in Pitt County, North Carolina. Its homes were built between 2010 and 2026. A typical home here is about 1,980 square feet with 3 bedrooms.

Over the last 12 months, 24 homes sold in Arbor Hills South at a middle price of $349,250 (about $163 per square foot). Sellers typically received 100% of their first asking price, after about 98 days on the market.

The closest elementary school is Eastern Elementary School (2.3 mi), the nearest grocery store is ALDI (0.9 mi), the nearest public beach access is 46.6 miles away.

Streets in Arbor Hills South

11 streets · A–Z

Tap a street to see its homes. Every address comes from county property records where we have them; homes for sale and sold in the last 12 months come from the MLS.

Sold in Arbor Hills South, last 6 months

Newest first · from MLS records
Sales
19
Middle sale price
$349,900
Price range
$262,001 – $490,315
Middle $ / sq ft
$162
Of first asking price
100.0%
Middle days on market
121
  • Sold Sep 21, 26 · 4 bd / 3 ba · 2,567 sq ft · 100.0% of first asking · 121 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

  • Sold Aug 31, 26 · 4 bd / 4 ba · 2,544 sq ft · 90.7% of first asking · 136 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Aldridge & Southerland

  • Sold Aug 17, 26 · 4 bd / 2 ba · 2,032 sq ft · 100.0% of first asking · 140 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

  • Sold Jul 30, 26 · 3 bd / 3 ba · 2,163 sq ft · 100.0% of first asking · 9 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Smith and Associates Real Estate Solutions

  • Sold Jul 24, 26 · 3 bd / 3 ba · 2,707 sq ft · 106.6% of first asking · 1 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

  • Sold Jul 21, 26 · 3 bd / 2 ba · 1,537 sq ft · 97.0% of first asking · 27 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

  • Sold Jun 25, 26 · 4 bd / 3 ba · 2,567 sq ft · 103.4% of first asking · 1 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

  • Sold Jun 24, 26 · 3 bd / 2 ba · 2,148 sq ft · 100.0% of first asking · 498 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

  • Sold Jun 18, 26 · 3 bd / 3 ba · 2,159 sq ft · 98.5% of first asking · 42 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by United Real Estate East Carolina

  • Sold May 29, 26 · 3 bd / 3 ba · 2,162 sq ft · 100.1% of first asking · 310 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

  • Sold May 28, 26 · 3 bd / 3 ba · 2,183 sq ft · 100.0% of first asking · 306 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

  • Sold May 11, 26 · 3 bd / 2 ba · 2,163 sq ft · 100.0% of first asking · 235 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

  • Sold May 8, 26 · 4 bd / 4 ba · 2,585 sq ft · 100.6% of first asking · 242 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

  • Sold Apr 30, 26 · 3 bd / 2 ba · 1,616 sq ft · 103.5% of first asking · 2 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Aldridge & Southerland

  • Sold Apr 27, 26 · 3 bd / 2 ba · 2,176 sq ft · 94.2% of first asking · 139 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • Sold Apr 24, 26 · 4 bd / 3 ba · 2,177 sq ft · 100.0% of first asking · 261 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

  • Sold Apr 21, 26 · 0 bd / 2 ba · 1,460 sq ft · 100.0% of first asking · 1 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Caroline Johnson Real Estate Inc

  • Sold Mar 30, 26 · 3 bd / 2 ba · 1,483 sq ft · 99.3% of first asking · 5 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Aldridge & Southerland

  • Sold Mar 29, 26 · 4 bd / 3 ba · 2,578 sq ft · 106.4% of first asking · 1 days on market

    Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

AddressSoldBd / BaSq ftFirst askingLast askingSold price% of first asking$ / sq ftDays on market
332 Gerbera Court, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

Sep 21, 264 / 32,567$403,600$403,600$403,600100.0%$157121
332 Oleander Drive, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Aldridge & Southerland

Aug 31, 264 / 42,544$439,900$399,000$399,00090.7%$157136
340 Gerbera Court, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

Aug 17, 264 / 22,032$361,300$361,300$361,300100.0%$178140
300 Sequoia Drive, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Smith and Associates Real Estate Solutions

Jul 30, 263 / 32,163$349,900$349,900$349,900100.0%$1629
301 Sparrow Court, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

Jul 24, 263 / 32,707$460,035$460,035$490,315106.6%$1811
405 Rockland Drive, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

Jul 21, 263 / 21,537$270,000$270,000$262,00197.0%$17027
313 Gerbera Court, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

Jun 25, 264 / 32,567$425,920$425,920$440,210103.4%$1711
308 Oleander Drive, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

Jun 24, 263 / 22,148$361,800$361,800$361,800100.0%$168498
404 Knoll Circle, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by United Real Estate East Carolina

Jun 18, 263 / 32,159$339,999$339,999$335,00098.5%$15542
709 Oleander Drive, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

May 29, 263 / 32,162$347,400$347,700$347,700100.1%$161310
341 Oleander Drive, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

May 28, 263 / 32,183$353,600$353,600$353,600100.0%$162306
613 Plymouth Drive, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

May 11, 263 / 22,163$348,600$348,600$348,600100.0%$161235
316 Oleander Drive, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

May 8, 264 / 42,585$396,300$396,300$398,645100.6%$154242
140 Rockland Drive, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Aldridge & Southerland

Apr 30, 263 / 21,616$299,500$299,500$310,000103.5%$1922
544 Arbor Drive, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Realty Points East

Apr 27, 263 / 22,176$360,000$344,499$339,00094.2%$156139
701 Plymouth Drive, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

Apr 24, 264 / 32,177$348,500$348,500$348,500100.0%$160261
604 Rockland Drive, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Caroline Johnson Real Estate Inc

Apr 21, 260 / 21,460$281,500$281,500$281,500100.0%$1931
308 Rockland Drive, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Aldridge & Southerland

Mar 30, 263 / 21,483$267,000$267,000$265,00099.3%$1795
308 Sparrow Court, Greenville

Hive MLSListed by Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

Mar 29, 264 / 32,578$404,835$404,835$430,790106.4%$1671
Average2,158$358,931$355,978$359,287100.0%$168130

First asking = the price when the home first listed; days on market counts every listing period for the home. Sold data from Hive MLS; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

What's my home worth in Arbor Hills South?

In the last 6 months, 19 homes sold in Arbor Hills South for $262,001 to $490,315, a middle of about $162 per square foot. Here's how that breaks down — and a quick way to see where your home might fall.

BedroomsSalesMiddle sale priceRangeMiddle $ / sq ft
3 bedrooms11$347,700$262K – $490K$162
4 bedrooms7$399,000$349K – $440K$160

Type your size to see the range homes like yours sold for. Nothing you type is sent or saved.

Get my home's value →

See every online estimate side by side, next to the sales above.

Sale prices over time

Middle sale price each quarter, last three years. Quarters with fewer than two sales are left out.

$306K$344K$383K2023 Q3: $315,000 (21 sales)2023 Q32023 Q4: $329,488 (4 sales)2024 Q1: $329,338 (10 sales)2024 Q2: $323,250 (8 sales)2024 Q3: $317,385 (14 sales)2024 Q32024 Q4: $322,850 (4 sales)2025 Q1: $326,225 (11 sales)2025 Q2: $328,250 (12 sales)2025 Q3: $349,010 (6 sales)2025 Q32025 Q4: $342,172 (2 sales)2026 Q1: $350,000 (5 sales)2026 Q2: $348,500 (11 sales)2026 Q3: $380,150 (6 sales)2026 Q3

What's nearby

Schools

Everyday

Outdoors

Health

Distances are straight-line from the middle of Arbor Hills South. Schools shown are the closest, not necessarily assigned — confirm with the district. Place details © Google.

Arbor Hills South questions, answered

How many homes are for sale in Arbor Hills South?

4 homes are for sale in Arbor Hills South right now, with a middle asking price of $378,900 (from $330,000 to $407,900). Another 5 are under contract.

What do homes in Arbor Hills South sell for?

Over the last 12 months the middle sale price in Arbor Hills South was $349,250, about $163 per square foot, across 24 sales. Every home differs — size, condition and lot matter.

What's my home worth in Arbor Hills South?

Homes in Arbor Hills South sold for a middle of about $162 per square foot over the last 6 months (19 sales), so a 2,000 sq ft home would be roughly $324,000 before condition, updates, lot and view. For your home's own number, use the home value tool — it lines up every online estimate next to these sales.

How fast do homes sell in Arbor Hills South?

Homes that sold in Arbor Hills South over the last year were typically on the market about 98 days and sold for 100% of their first asking price.

What schools are near Arbor Hills South?

Eastern Elementary School (2.3 mi), E B Aycock Middle School (2.4 mi), John Paul II Catholic High School (1.6 mi). These are the closest schools, not necessarily the assigned ones — confirm assignment with the school district for a specific address.

How far is Arbor Hills South from the beach?

The nearest public beach access, Bertie Beach, is about 46.6 miles away in a straight line.

Own a home in Arbor Hills South?

See every online estimate side by side, next to homes like yours that actually sold here.

How many listings sold and how many didn't, how long they took, what they sold for against the first price, and how often contracts fell apart — the last 12 months, with a printable PDF.

Greenville market report →
Selling a home in Greenville →

From Buddy's blog: Greenville area

More communities in Greenville

Keep looking around Greenville

Community figures are computed from MLS records for homes listed in Arbor Hills South, Greenville.