$454,900

Sold Oct 14, 2025

4 bd · 3 ba · 2,574 sq ft

512 Grassy Gap Trail 69

Aberdeen, NC, 28315 · Bethesda Pines

Hive MLSListed by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lifestyle Property Partners

Sale details

Sold price
$454,900
Sold on
Oct 14, 2025
First listed at
$454,900
Sold vs. first asking
100%
Days on market
142

Own a home near 512 Grassy Gap Trail 69? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

The Austin. First-floor home office with French doors, a closet, and access to a half-bath, which is also accessible from the main hall. The open-concept great room offers a gas log fireplace with a mantle and black granite surround and access to the rear covered porch. The kitchen overlooks the great room and includes a spacious island with a sink, a dining area, ''New Willow White'' quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets, white subway tile backsplash in a brick pattern, and stainless-steel appliances including a microwave, dishwasher, and gas range. A mudroom with a walk-in pantry sits just off the kitchen and dining area. Upstairs, a loft leads to three bedrooms sharing a full bath with a vanity and tub/shower combo. The primary suite includes a tray ceiling with crown molding, a large walk-in closet, white dual sink vanity with center drawer stack and ''Niagara'' quartz countertop, a tile shower, and a linen closet. Laundry room with linen closet. Durable LVP floors run throughout the first floor. The front door, painted in SW ''Outerspace,'' includes a transom window, sidelight, and smart keypad entry. Exterior features include vinyl siding, board and batten accents, dimensional roof shingles, and a two-car garage with a work area. Fiber Optic Internet availability. Energy Plus Certified with 1-2-10 builder in-house warranty.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2025
Lot
0.19 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$395
Community
Bethesda Pines
County
Moore
MLS #
100501473

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Mud Room
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Gas Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • Cluster Mailboxes
  • Interior Lot

Community

  • Barbecue
  • Dog Park
  • Playground
  • Trail(s)

Parking

  • Concrete
  • Garage Door Opener

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Aberdeeen Elementary
Middle
Southern Middle
High
Pinecrest High

As listed in the MLS (Moore County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 512 Grassy Gap Trail 69

512 Grassy Gap Trail 69 is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,574 square feet, built in 2025 in Bethesda Pines, Aberdeen, Moore County, NC 28315.

3 other homes are for sale in Bethesda Pines right now (median asking $475,000); 24 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $445,900, typically in about 170 days.

Across ZIP 28315, 197 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $410,000.

Own a home near 512 Grassy Gap Trail 69? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Bethesda Pines.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 512 Grassy Gap Trail 69

How much is 512 Grassy Gap Trail 69?

512 Grassy Gap Trail 69 sold for $454,900 on October 14, 2025 (last asking price $454,900). It is not for sale now.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 512 Grassy Gap Trail 69 have?

4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,574 square feet.

What neighborhood is 512 Grassy Gap Trail 69 in?

Bethesda Pines, in Aberdeen, Moore County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Bethesda Pines?

24 homes sold in Bethesda Pines in the last 12 months, at a median price of $445,900.

Does 512 Grassy Gap Trail 69 have an HOA fee?

Yes: $395, per the MLS.

When was 512 Grassy Gap Trail 69 built?

2025 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 512 Grassy Gap Trail 69?

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lifestyle Property Partners (MLS #100501473).

Listing provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lifestyle Property Partners via Hive MLS.