$214,900
Sold Jan 14, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,597 sq ft
4752 Gardenia Circle
Rocky Mount, NC, 27804 · The Village at Westry Crossing
Listed by Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks
Sale details
- Sold price
- $214,900
- Sold on
- Jan 14, 2026
- First listed at
- $214,900
- Sold vs. first asking
- 100%
- Days on market
- 43
Own a home near 4752 Gardenia Circle? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse offers comfortable living in a convenient location. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen and living room, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet and a garden tub. Outside, enjoy a covered back patio and a private fenced-in yard—ideal for quiet mornings or evenings outdoors. A one-car garage adds extra convenience and storage. Move-in ready home in The Village at Westry Crossing community. Don't miss this one!
Facts
- Type
- Townhouse
- Year built
- 2005
- Lot
- 0.14 acres
- Garage
- 1 space
- HOA
- $1,436 / annually
- Community
- The Village at Westry Crossing
- County
- Nash
- MLS #
- 100539288
Features
Inside
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Gas Log
- Carpet
- Built-In Microwave
- Range
- Dishwasher
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Street Lights
Parking
- On Site
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Benvenue
- Middle
- Nash Central
- High
- Nash Central
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 4752 Gardenia Circle
4752 Gardenia Circle is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome of about 1,597 square feet, built in 2005 in The Village at Westry Crossing, Rocky Mount, Nash County, NC 27804.
2 other homes are for sale in The Village at Westry Crossing right now (median asking $224,000); 2 homes sold there in the last 12 months.
Across ZIP 27804, 148 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $239,950.
The Village at Westry Crossing neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Rocky MountNash County homes
Own a home near 4752 Gardenia Circle? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in The Village at Westry Crossing.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 4752 Gardenia Circle
How much is 4752 Gardenia Circle?
4752 Gardenia Circle sold for $214,900 on January 14, 2026 (last asking price $214,900). It is not for sale now.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4752 Gardenia Circle have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,597 square feet.
What neighborhood is 4752 Gardenia Circle in?
The Village at Westry Crossing, in Rocky Mount, Nash County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in The Village at Westry Crossing?
Only 2 homes sold in The Village at Westry Crossing in the last 12 months — too few for a reliable typical price.
Does 4752 Gardenia Circle have an HOA fee?
Yes: $1,436 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 4752 Gardenia Circle built?
2005.
Who is the listing broker for 4752 Gardenia Circle?
Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks (MLS #100539288).