$374,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,229 sq ft
4007 Bluewater Boulevard
New Bern, NC, 28562 · Bluewater Rise
Listed 179 days ago
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE
About this home
** SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $10,000 USE AS YOU CHOOSE ** The Marvin floor plan built by A. Sydes Construction is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and one-half bath. The home has a covered front porch in addition to the covered porch on the rear of the home that is great for relaxing and entertaining. The foyer opens to a formal dining room which leads to a family room with gas fireplace. The kitchen has an island, pantry, stainless appliances and granite counters plus a breakfast nook. Rounding out the ground floor is a half bath. Upstairs is the Principal bedroom suite with a trey ceiling and walk in closet. The principal bathroom has a separate tub and separate shower. Bedrooms 2, 3 & 4 share another full bathroom. The laundry room is also on the second floor. Close to Downtown New Bern and convenient for MCAS Cherry Point. Please note room sizes are approximate. Review preliminary plot plan and recorded plat for any drainage & utility easements and/or wetlands. Agents, please refer to the listing agent at the time of making an offer to verify what selections, if any remain available to buyers.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot
- 0.22 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $248 / annually
- Community
- Bluewater Rise
- County
- Craven
- MLS #
- 100563685
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Tray Ceiling(s)
- Entrance Foyer
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Built-In Microwave
- Range
- Dishwasher
Outside
- None
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Management
- None
Parking
- On Site
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
Schools
- Elementary
- Creekside Elementary School
- Middle
- Grover C.Fields
- High
- New Bern
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$2,267/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,246
- HOA dues$21
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this in Bluewater Rise
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1012 Croaker Court, New Bern | Sep 22, 2026 | 4 / 3 | 2,618 | $429,200 | $164 |
| 1031 Mackerel Manor, New Bern | Sep 16, 2026 | 3 / 3 | 2,286 | $385,000 | $168 |
| 4028 Bluewater Boulevard, New Bern | Sep 10, 2026 | 4 / 2 | 1,727 | $334,000 | $193 |
| 3000 Bluewater Boulevard, New Bern | Aug 31, 2026 | 3 / 3 | 2,080 | $371,000 | $178 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in New Bern? Local guides
- How Much Are Property Taxes in Wilmington and the NC Coast? (2026-27)County and town property tax rates for New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Onslow and Duplin, what they cost on a $400,000 home, the 2027 revaluations to plan for, and tax relief you may qualify for.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 4007 Bluewater Boulevard
4007 Bluewater Boulevard is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,229 square feet, built in 2026, on 0.22 acres in Bluewater Rise, New Bern, Craven County, NC 28562.
At $374,000, it's 10% below the median asking price ($415,000) of the 107 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in New Bern today.
That's about $168 per square foot, compared with a New Bern median asking price of $184 per square foot.
30 other homes are for sale in Bluewater Rise right now (median asking $399,250); 109 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $371,000, typically in about 176 days.
Across ZIP 28562, 228 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $385,745.
It has been on the market for 179 days.
Bluewater Rise neighborhood guideHomes for sale in New BernCraven County homesNew construction in New Bern
Buying 4007 Bluewater Boulevard
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 4007 Bluewater Boulevard? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Bluewater Rise.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 4007 Bluewater Boulevard
How much is 4007 Bluewater Boulevard?
4007 Bluewater Boulevard is listed at $374,000 (about $168 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4007 Bluewater Boulevard have?
4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,229 square feet.
What neighborhood is 4007 Bluewater Boulevard in?
Bluewater Rise, in New Bern, Craven County, North Carolina.
How long has 4007 Bluewater Boulevard been on the market?
179 days. Homes in Bluewater Rise sold after a median of 176 days over the past year.
What have homes sold for in Bluewater Rise?
109 homes sold in Bluewater Rise in the last 12 months, at a median price of $371,000.
Does 4007 Bluewater Boulevard have an HOA fee?
Yes: $248 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 4007 Bluewater Boulevard built?
2026 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 4007 Bluewater Boulevard?
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE (MLS #100563685). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 4007 Bluewater Boulevard?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.