$289,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,486 sq ft
3110 Live Oak Lane N
Wilson, NC, 27896 · Laurel Oaks
Listed 10 days ago
Listed by First Wilson Properties
About this home
Single family home, only 6 years old custom built for seller. Perfect condition, 3BR/2BA located in Laurel Oaks S/D. Quartz tops in kitchen, tray ceilings in great room and primary bedroom. Lots of built-in cabinets, LVP flooring, interior walls painted recently, Walk-in shower, enclosed sunporch leading to fenced in rear yard and covered front porch. Move in ready!! Don't wait on the one.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2021
- Lot
- 0.15 acres
- HOA
- $1,300 / annually
- Community
- Laurel Oaks
- County
- Wilson
- MLS #
- 100603588
Features
Inside
- Tray Ceiling(s)
- Walk-in Shower
- LVT/LVP
- Tile
- Range
- Dishwasher
Outside
- Cluster Mailboxes
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Grounds
- Maintenance Roads
Parking
- Concrete
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Wells
- Middle
- Elm City
- High
- Fike
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$2,083/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,741
- Property taxes (2026 bill)$234
- HOA dues$108
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this nearby
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3003 Fieldstream Drive N, Wilson | Aug 20, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,345 | $248,900 | $185 |
| 3003 Kings Mill Walk N, Wilson | Sep 23, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,428 | $200,000 | $140 |
| 3217 Fieldstream Drive N, Wilson | Jun 23, 2026 | 4 / 3 | 1,592 | $260,000 | $163 |
| 3005 Canal Drive NW, Wilson | Jun 16, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,501 | $281,900 | $188 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Wilson? Local guides
- How Much Are Property Taxes in Wilmington and the NC Coast? (2026-27)County and town property tax rates for New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Onslow and Duplin, what they cost on a $400,000 home, the 2027 revaluations to plan for, and tax relief you may qualify for.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 3110 Live Oak Lane N
3110 Live Oak Lane N is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,486 square feet, built in 2021 in Laurel Oaks, Wilson, Wilson County, NC 27896.
At $289,900, it's 5% above the median asking price ($274,900) of the 85 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Wilson today.
That's about $195 per square foot, compared with a Wilson median of $149.
Across ZIP 27896, 187 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $263,000.
It has been on the market for 11 days.
Laurel Oaks neighborhood guideHomes for sale in WilsonWilson County homes
Buying 3110 Live Oak Lane N
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 3110 Live Oak Lane N? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Laurel Oaks.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 3110 Live Oak Lane N
How much is 3110 Live Oak Lane N?
3110 Live Oak Lane N is listed at $289,900 (about $195 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3110 Live Oak Lane N have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,486 square feet.
What neighborhood is 3110 Live Oak Lane N in?
Laurel Oaks, in Wilson, Wilson County, North Carolina.
How long has 3110 Live Oak Lane N been on the market?
11 days.
Does 3110 Live Oak Lane N have an HOA fee?
Yes: $1,300 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 3110 Live Oak Lane N built?
2021.
Who is the listing broker for 3110 Live Oak Lane N?
First Wilson Properties (MLS #100603588). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 3110 Live Oak Lane N?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.