$200,000

Sold Sep 23, 2026

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,428 sq ft

3003 Kings Mill Walk N

Wilson, NC, 27896 · Kings Mill Village

Hive MLSListed by Chesson Realty

Sale details

Sold price
$200,000
Sold on
Sep 23, 2026
First listed at
$240,000
Last asking price
$230,000 (−4.2%)
Sold vs. first asking
83.3%
Sold vs. last asking
87%
Days on market
259

Own a home near 3003 Kings Mill Walk N? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Located on a quiet cul-de-sac lot, this charming home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a cozy family room with a gas log fireplace, a formal dining room, and an inviting eat-in kitchen/sunroom. Don't miss your chance to see all this home has to offer—schedule your viewing today!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1987
Lot
0.33 acres
Community
Kings Mill Village
County
Wilson
MLS #
100542772

Features

Inside

  • Ceiling Fan(s)

Parking

  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Wells
Middle
Forest Hills
High
Fike

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 3003 Kings Mill Walk N

3003 Kings Mill Walk N is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,428 square feet, built in 1987, on 0.33 acres in Kings Mill Village, Wilson, Wilson County, NC 27896.

At $230,000, it's 16% below the median asking price ($274,900) of the 86 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Wilson today.

That's about $161 per square foot, compared with a Wilson median of $149.

1 other home is for sale in Kings Mill Village right now (median asking $315,000); 1 home sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $200,000, typically in about 265 days.

Across ZIP 27896, 187 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $263,000.

Own a home near 3003 Kings Mill Walk N? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Kings Mill Village.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 3003 Kings Mill Walk N

How much is 3003 Kings Mill Walk N?

3003 Kings Mill Walk N is listed at $230,000 (about $161 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3003 Kings Mill Walk N have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,428 square feet.

What neighborhood is 3003 Kings Mill Walk N in?

Kings Mill Village, in Wilson, Wilson County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Kings Mill Village?

1 home sold in Kings Mill Village in the last 12 months, at a median price of $200,000.

When was 3003 Kings Mill Walk N built?

1987.

Who is the listing broker for 3003 Kings Mill Walk N?

Chesson Realty (MLS #100542772). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Chesson Realty via Hive MLS.