$429,000
Sold Dec 9, 2025
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,632 sq ft
147 Peletier Shores Drive
Peletier, NC, 28584 · Peletier Shores
Listed by Keller Williams Crystal Coast
Sale details
- Sold price
- $429,000
- Sold on
- Dec 9, 2025
- First listed at
- $479,900
- Last asking price
- $449,900 (−6.3%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 89.4%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 95.4%
- Days on market
- 68
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 16, 2022 | Sold | $363,459 (asked $363,459) |
Own a home near 147 Peletier Shores Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Motivated sellers! Discover this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Newport floor plan by 70 West Builders in the sought-after waterfront community of Peletier Shores. The open kitchen with island and walk-in pantry flows into a spacious family room with custom built-ins, wainscoting, and a gas-log fireplace. The main-level primary suite features a spa-style bath and expansive closet, while two additional bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, and covered patio with fenced yard complete the home. Community Highlights: Golf cart-friendly neighborhood, Waterfront access along Starkey Creek to the White Oak River, Boat ramp and boat storage available, Quick drive to Emerald Isle Bridge for beach access. Drive Times (approx.): Lowes Foods, Lowes Home Improvement, Mac Daddy's & local dining - 9 mins, Emerald Isle Bridge - 8 mins, On the route for the 34 North Shuttle, Downtown Swansboro - 12 mins, Camp Lejeune Hubert Gate - 26 mins
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2021
- Lot
- 0.53 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $434
- Community
- Peletier Shores
- County
- Carteret
- MLS #
- 100527286
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Entrance Foyer
- Mud Room
- Bookcases
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
Parking
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
Schools
- Elementary
- White Oak Elementary
- Middle
- Broad Creek
- High
- Croatan
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 147 Peletier Shores Drive
147 Peletier Shores Drive is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,632 square feet, built in 2021, on 0.53 acres in Peletier Shores, Peletier, Carteret County, NC 28584.
13 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $450,000, typically in about 68 days.
Across ZIP 28584, 89 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $509,900.
Peletier Shores neighborhood guideHomes for sale in PeletierCarteret County homes
Own a home near 147 Peletier Shores Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Peletier Shores.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 147 Peletier Shores Drive
How much is 147 Peletier Shores Drive?
147 Peletier Shores Drive sold for $429,000 on December 9, 2025 (last asking price $449,900). It is not for sale now.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 147 Peletier Shores Drive have?
4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,632 square feet.
What neighborhood is 147 Peletier Shores Drive in?
Peletier Shores, in Peletier, Carteret County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Peletier Shores?
13 homes sold in Peletier Shores in the last 12 months, at a median price of $450,000.
Does 147 Peletier Shores Drive have an HOA fee?
Yes: $434, per the MLS.
When was 147 Peletier Shores Drive built?
2021.
Who is the listing broker for 147 Peletier Shores Drive?
Keller Williams Crystal Coast (MLS #100527286).