$435,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,540 sq ft
1316 Devonshire Trail
Aberdeen, NC, 28315 · Bethesda Farm
Listed 144 days ago
Listed by Everything Pines Partners Sanford
About this home
FRESHLY REFINISHED FLOORS + A NEWLY REMODELED STAIRCASE! Assumable VA Loan at 2.25%. Welcome to 1316 Devonshire Trail! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the space you need--with NO HOA. It starts outside with a long driveway, extra gravel parking on the left, a covered front porch, and a backyard loaded with extras. Inside, the two-story foyer brings in tons of natural light, paired with dark hardwoods and a layout that feels open while still offering defined spaces--formal dining, a dedicated office, and a downstairs primary suite. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms with recently replaced (2-year-old) carpet, along with a full bathroom--giving everyone plenty of space to spread out. The primary suite is spacious, filled with natural light, and overlooks the backyard. The kitchen features solid surface countertops and comes fully equipped with all appliances, including the refrigerator. The family room offers a cozy gas logs fireplace and a dramatic two-story ceiling that enhances the open feel. The home does have some older finishes, giving you a great opportunity to update and make it your own. Out back is where this home really shines--a large screened-in covered deck, an additional open deck, plus a paver patio with a fire pit and plenty of room to relax or entertain. The backyard also includes a small storage shed for added convenience. Big-ticket items are already taken care of with a roof replaced within the last 5 years and a hot water heater that's approximately 1 year old. Location is hard to beat with quick access to Downtown Southern Pines, Downtown Aberdeen, shopping, and local restaurants. Large lot, no HOA, and a ton of usable space--this one stands out. Come see it and make it yours.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2000
- Lot
- 0.68 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Community
- Bethesda Farm
- County
- Moore
- MLS #
- 100571338
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Gas Log
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Hardwood
- Built-In Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Disposal
- Dishwasher
- Electric Range
Outside
- Dead End
Community
- None
Parking
- Garage Faces Side
- Gravel
- Concrete
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Aberdeeen Elementary
- Middle
- Southern Middle
- High
- Pinecrest High
As listed in the MLS (Moore County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$2,849/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,613
- Property taxes (2024 bill)$236
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this nearby
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1037 Misty Creek Drive, Aberdeen | Mar 31, 2026 | 5 / 3 | 2,804 | $373,990 | $133 |
| 718 Lazy Elm Lane, Aberdeen | Aug 13, 2026 | 5 / 3 | 2,511 | $338,065 | $135 |
| 707 Lazy Elm Lane, Aberdeen | Aug 31, 2026 | 5 / 3 | 2,511 | $337,075 | $134 |
| 713 Lazy Elm Lane, Aberdeen | Aug 31, 2026 | 5 / 3 | 2,804 | $348,000 | $124 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Aberdeen? Local guides
- How Much Are Property Taxes in Wilmington and the NC Coast? (2026-27)County and town property tax rates for New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Onslow and Duplin, what they cost on a $400,000 home, the 2027 revaluations to plan for, and tax relief you may qualify for.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 1316 Devonshire Trail
1316 Devonshire Trail is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,540 square feet, built in 2000, on 0.68 acres in Bethesda Farm, Aberdeen, Moore County, NC 28315.
At $435,000, it's right around the median asking price ($439,000) of the 57 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Aberdeen today.
That's about $171 per square foot, compared with a Aberdeen median of $189.
1 home sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $2,300, typically in about 94 days.
Across ZIP 28315, 253 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $388,000.
It has been on the market for 145 days.
Bethesda Farm neighborhood guideHomes for sale in AberdeenMoore County homes
Buying 1316 Devonshire Trail
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 1316 Devonshire Trail? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Bethesda Farm.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 1316 Devonshire Trail
How much is 1316 Devonshire Trail?
1316 Devonshire Trail is listed at $435,000 (about $171 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1316 Devonshire Trail have?
4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,540 square feet.
What neighborhood is 1316 Devonshire Trail in?
Bethesda Farm, in Aberdeen, Moore County, North Carolina.
How long has 1316 Devonshire Trail been on the market?
145 days. Homes in Bethesda Farm sold after a median of 94 days over the past year.
What have homes sold for in Bethesda Farm?
1 home sold in Bethesda Farm in the last 12 months, at a median price of $2,300.
When was 1316 Devonshire Trail built?
2000.
Who is the listing broker for 1316 Devonshire Trail?
Everything Pines Partners Sanford (MLS #100571338). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 1316 Devonshire Trail?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.