$337,075
Sold Aug 31, 2026
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,511 sq ft
707 Lazy Elm Lane
Aberdeen, NC, 28315 · Collinswood
Listed by D.R. Horton, Inc.
Sale details
- Sold price
- $337,075
- Sold on
- Aug 31, 2026
- First listed at
- $364,990
- Last asking price
- $338,075 (−7.4%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 92.4%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 99.7%
- Days on market
- 82
Own a home near 707 Lazy Elm Lane? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →Virtual tour
About this home
RED TAG Sales Event! Welcome to 707 Lazy Elm Lane at Collinswood located in Aberdeen, NC! Introducing the sought-after Hayden floorplan. This home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,511 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer passing by the flex room accented with beautiful French doors, then led into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a functional kitchen overlooking the living room, a breakfast area, a guest bedroom and a full bathroom in the back of the home. The kitchen is equipped with a corner walk-in pantry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and expansive center island, and a breakfast area. From the breakfast area you can step out onto the back patio, perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing after a long day. The second floor hosts the spacious primary bedroom featuring an en-suite primary bathroom boasting two walk-in closets, a walk-in shower, dual vanity, and separate water closet for ultimate privacy. on the second floor there are 3 additional bedrooms, a 3rd full bathroom with a separate water closet. This home also features an upstairs loft space which is perfect for family entertainment, work out area, or a reading space. The laundry room completes the second floor. Collinswood is located in booming Aberdeen, NC. The community is quiet and peaceful while giving you access to plenty of shops, entertainment, recreational activities, and dining all located within 6 miles! Our homes will include a 10-year limited Warranty, manufacturer's warranty for your appliances, and a smart home package at no additional cost. Convenience and peace of mind, where you can check on and control your home from your phone, even while enjoying vacation miles away. Do not miss this opportunity to make the Hayden yours, come see your new home today! *Photos are not of the actual home or interior features and are representative of floor plan only*
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot
- 0.22 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $780 / annually
- Community
- Collinswood
- County
- Moore
- MLS #
- 100573720
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- High Ceilings
- Kitchen Island
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Carpet
- Laminate
- Vinyl
- Electric Oven
- Electric Cooktop
- Built-In Microwave
- Disposal
- Dishwasher
- Electric Range
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Grounds
- Picnic Area
- Sidewalks
- Street Lights
- Trail(s)
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Attached
- Garage Door Opener
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Zoned
Schools
- Elementary
- Aberdeeen Elementary
- Middle
- Southern Pines Middle School
- High
- Pinecrest High
As listed in the MLS (Moore County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 707 Lazy Elm Lane
707 Lazy Elm Lane is a 5-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,511 square feet, built in 2026, on 0.22 acres in Collinswood, Aberdeen, Moore County, NC 28315.
At $338,075, it's 39% below the median asking price ($549,900) of the 11 other 5-bedroom listings for sale in Aberdeen today.
That's about $135 per square foot, compared with a Aberdeen median of $188.
2 other homes are for sale in Collinswood right now (median asking $384,995); 44 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $352,000, typically in about 106 days.
Across ZIP 28315, 50 5-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $355,000.
Collinswood neighborhood guideHomes for sale in AberdeenMoore County homesNew construction in Aberdeen
Own a home near 707 Lazy Elm Lane? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Collinswood.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 707 Lazy Elm Lane
How much is 707 Lazy Elm Lane?
707 Lazy Elm Lane is listed at $338,075 (about $135 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 707 Lazy Elm Lane have?
5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,511 square feet.
What neighborhood is 707 Lazy Elm Lane in?
Collinswood, in Aberdeen, Moore County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Collinswood?
44 homes sold in Collinswood in the last 12 months, at a median price of $352,000.
Does 707 Lazy Elm Lane have an HOA fee?
Yes: $780 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 707 Lazy Elm Lane built?
2026 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 707 Lazy Elm Lane?
D.R. Horton, Inc. (MLS #100573720). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.