$541,400
Sold Jul 13, 2026
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,318 sq ft
121 Sakonnet Trail
Pinehurst, NC, 28374 · Pinehurst No. 6
Listed by LPT Realty
Sale details
- Sold price
- $541,400
- Sold on
- Jul 13, 2026
- First listed at
- $569,900
- Last asking price
- $557,900 (−2.1%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 95%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 97%
- Days on market
- 93
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 14, 2023 | Sold | $455,000 (asked $445,000) |
| Oct 1, 2014 | Sold | $1,600 (asked $1,650) |
Own a home near 121 Sakonnet Trail? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Seller is offering $5,000 buyer credit. Welcome to 121 Sakonnet Trail in the desirable Pinehurst No. 6 community. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,318 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space with an open floorplan designed for comfort and functionality. Conveniently located near golf, the Country Club, shopping, restaurants, and FirstHealth Hospital, the property also offers golf cart access to the Village of Pinehurst and its many amenities. Over the past two years, the owner has completed extensive improvements throughout the home. The kitchen was fully redesigned with all new cabinetry and appliances, including additional storage cabinets installed beneath the countertop and accessible from the breakfast area. A new washer and dryer were added, the stove was converted to propane, and the fireplace was converted to electric with the option to revert back to gas logs. All carpet was replaced with ¾-inch hardwood flooring, and the entire interior was repainted. The main bathroom was upgraded with a glass shower door and new tile flooring, and a new water heater was installed in 2023. Exterior updates include clearing the lot, removing pine straw, installing grass, and adding additional concrete patio space to enhance outdoor living. This move-in ready home combines modern updates with a prime location in one of Pinehurst's established golf communities.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2003
- Lot
- 0.3 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Community
- Pinehurst No. 6
- County
- Moore
- MLS #
- 100554203
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Walk-in Shower
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Hardwood
- Gas Cooktop
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dryer
- Dishwasher
- Gas Range
Community
- None
Parking
- Concrete
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Pinehurst Elementary
- Middle
- West Pine Middle
- High
- Pinecrest High
As listed in the MLS (Moore County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 121 Sakonnet Trail
121 Sakonnet Trail is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,318 square feet, built in 2003, on 0.3 acres in Pinehurst No. 6, Pinehurst, Moore County, NC 28374.
23 other homes are for sale in Pinehurst No. 6 right now (median asking $649,999); 61 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $541,400, typically in about 71 days.
Across ZIP 28374, 266 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $527,500.
Pinehurst No. 6 neighborhood guideHomes for sale in PinehurstMoore County homes
Own a home near 121 Sakonnet Trail? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Pinehurst No. 6.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 121 Sakonnet Trail
How much is 121 Sakonnet Trail?
121 Sakonnet Trail sold for $541,400 on July 13, 2026 (last asking price $557,900). It is not for sale now.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 121 Sakonnet Trail have?
3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,318 square feet.
What neighborhood is 121 Sakonnet Trail in?
Pinehurst No. 6, in Pinehurst, Moore County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Pinehurst No. 6?
61 homes sold in Pinehurst No. 6 in the last 12 months, at a median price of $541,400.
When was 121 Sakonnet Trail built?
2003.
Who is the listing broker for 121 Sakonnet Trail?
LPT Realty (MLS #100554203).