$150,000

Lot#43

Belhaven, NC, 27810 · Bailey Pointe

Listed 45 days ago

Hive MLSListed by United Country Respess Real Estate

About this home

Lots #43 and #43A available now in Bailey Pointe. Totaling a little over 4 acres and 100' of water frontage, on Bailey creek, this is the perfect spot for your dream home. Bailey Pointe is a gated community and is a very private, peaceful, neighborhood. These lots are located very close to the common area with boat ramp and pier for easy access to the creek and the adjoining Pamlico and Pungo rivers. The sky is the limit on all of the water activities available in the area. The property is just minutes from the historic towns of Bath and Belhaven. Many restaurants and shops are located in Belhaven plus Grocery stores and medical facilities. Call today and and line up a showing to see what Bailey Pointe has to offer!

Facts

Type
Residential Lot
Lot
4.01 acres
HOA
$660 / annually
Community
Bailey Pointe
County
Beaufort
MLS #
100595412

Features

Outside

  • Wetlands
  • Wooded
  • Creek
  • Deeded Waterfront
  • Creek/Stream

Community

  • Waterfront Community
  • Ramp

Schools

Middle
Beaufort
High
Beaufort

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About Lot#43

Lot#43 is a lot, on 4.01 acres in Bailey Pointe, Belhaven, Beaufort County, NC 27810.

15 other homes are for sale in Bailey Pointe right now (median asking $85,000); 7 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $88,000, typically in about 120 days.

It has been on the market for 46 days.

Buying Lot#43

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near Lot#43? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Bailey Pointe.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about Lot#43

How much is Lot#43?

Lot#43 is listed at $150,000 as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.

What neighborhood is Lot#43 in?

Bailey Pointe, in Belhaven, Beaufort County, North Carolina.

How long has Lot#43 been on the market?

46 days. Homes in Bailey Pointe sold after a median of 120 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Bailey Pointe?

7 homes sold in Bailey Pointe in the last 12 months, at a median price of $88,000.

Is Lot#43 waterfront?

Yes — the MLS lists it as a waterfront property.

Does Lot#43 have an HOA fee?

Yes: $660 (annually), per the MLS.

Who is the listing broker for Lot#43?

United Country Respess Real Estate (MLS #100595412). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour Lot#43?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by United Country Respess Real Estate via Hive MLS.