$285,000

1 bd · 1 ba · 612 sq ft

9201 Coast Guard Road F202

Emerald Isle, NC, 28594 · Pebble Beach

Listed 134 days ago

Hive MLSListed by LPT Realty

About this home

Welcome to your own piece of paradise in the prestigious oceanfront community of Pebble Beach! This delightful furnished 1-bedroom condo offers a picturesque pool view and the allure of island life at its finest. The gated community boasts an impressive array of amenities. Enjoy the refreshing ambiance of two outdoor pools, perfect for unwinding under the warm sun. Additionally, the indoor pool offers a delightful retreat for year-round aquatic enjoyment. For fitness enthusiasts, the clubhouse houses fitness equipment, while the tennis and pickleball courts provide an avenue for friendly competition and active leisure. Beyond the confines of your oasis, access to the pristine beach is just steps away. For boaters, the desirable community also offers convenient boat and trailer parking. Embrace the island lifestyle and seize the opportunity to own this remarkable condo with a private balcony in Pebble Beach. Live every day like a vacation, surrounded by natural beauty and resort-like amenities that epitomize coastal living at its best! Also, a fantastic opportunity for investment in the heart of Emerald Isle.

Facts

Type
Condominium
Year built
1985
HOA
$4,464 / annually
Community
Pebble Beach
County
Carteret
MLS #
100557606

Features

Inside

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Furnished
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer

Outside

  • Deeded Beach Access
  • None

Community

  • Roof Maintenance
  • Waterfront Community
  • Beach Access
  • Community Pool
  • Gated
  • Indoor Pool
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Grounds
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Maintenance Structure
  • Management
  • Pest Control
  • Pickleball
  • Picnic Area
  • RV/Boat Storage
  • Security

Parking

  • On Site
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
White Oak Elementary
Middle
Broad Creek
High
Croatan

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$2,084/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,712
  • HOA dues$372

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this in Pebble Beach

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
9201 Coast Guard Road H210, Emerald IsleJul 27, 20261 / 1612$264,900$433
9201 Coast Guard Road 107, Emerald IsleMay 15, 20261 / 1692$317,500$459
9201 Coast Guard Road F102, Emerald IsleMar 13, 20261 / 1678$308,000$454

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Emerald Isle? Local guides

About 9201 Coast Guard Road F202

9201 Coast Guard Road F202 is a 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo of about 612 square feet, built in 1985 in Pebble Beach, Emerald Isle, Carteret County, NC 28594.

At $285,000, it's 13% below the median asking price ($327,450) of the 8 other 1-bedroom listings for sale in Emerald Isle today.

That's about $466 per square foot, compared with a Emerald Isle median of $537.

8 other homes are for sale in Pebble Beach right now (median asking $439,900); 10 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $428,750, typically in about 49 days.

Across ZIP 28594, 11 1-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $300,000.

It has been on the market for 134 days.

Buying 9201 Coast Guard Road F202

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 9201 Coast Guard Road F202? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Pebble Beach.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 9201 Coast Guard Road F202

How much is 9201 Coast Guard Road F202?

9201 Coast Guard Road F202 is listed at $285,000 (about $466 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 9201 Coast Guard Road F202 have?

1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, with about 612 square feet.

What neighborhood is 9201 Coast Guard Road F202 in?

Pebble Beach, in Emerald Isle, Carteret County, North Carolina.

How long has 9201 Coast Guard Road F202 been on the market?

134 days. Homes in Pebble Beach sold after a median of 49 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Pebble Beach?

10 homes sold in Pebble Beach in the last 12 months, at a median price of $428,750.

Does 9201 Coast Guard Road F202 have an HOA fee?

Yes: $4,464 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 9201 Coast Guard Road F202 built?

1985.

Who is the listing broker for 9201 Coast Guard Road F202?

LPT Realty (MLS #100557606). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 9201 Coast Guard Road F202?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by LPT Realty via Hive MLS.