$485,000
Sold Jan 23, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,980 sq ft
9150 Village Lake Drive SW
Calabash, NC, 28467 · Devaun Park
Listed by Intracoastal Realty
Sale details
- Sold price
- $485,000
- Sold on
- Jan 23, 2026
- First listed at
- $535,000
- Last asking price
- $512,000 (−4.3%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 90.7%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 94.7%
- Days on market
- 165
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 17, 2023 | Sold | $470,000 (asked $475,000) |
Own a home near 9150 Village Lake Drive SW? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →3D tour
About this home
Owners relocating to be closer to work and family. Very Motivated sellers. Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in the heart of Devaun Park, a sought-after waterfront community. Built in 2020 and meticulously maintained, this home offers 1,980 sq. ft. of stylish, low-maintenance living. Enjoy an open, light-filled floor plan featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, coastal-inspired finishes, and a chef's kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island—perfect for entertaining. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and spa-like ensuite bath. Two guest bedrooms, a flex room, and a sunroom provide plenty of space for work, relaxation, or hosting visitors. Relax on the classic Southern-style front porch or unwind on the peaceful rear patio, surrounded by beautifully landscaped grounds. Located just minutes from Sunset Beach and convenient to Wilmington and North Myrtle Beach, this home blends coastal charm, comfort, and convenience. Move-in ready and waiting for you—experience the Devaun Park lifestyle today!
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2020
- Lot
- 0.16 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $1,320 / annually
- Community
- Devaun Park
- County
- Brunswick
- MLS #
- 100517426
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- Solid Surface
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Tile
- Gas Cooktop
- Built-In Microwave
- Built-In Electric Oven
Outside
- Irrigation System
- Interior Lot
Community
- Waterfront Community
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Fitness Center
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Roads
- Management
- Meeting Room
- Park
- Street Lights
- Trail(s)
Parking
- Garage Faces Rear
- Additional Parking
- Concrete
- Garage Door Opener
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Fireplace(s)
- Electric
Schools
- Elementary
- Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary
- Middle
- Shallotte Middle
- High
- West Brunswick
As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 9150 Village Lake Drive SW
9150 Village Lake Drive SW is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,980 square feet, built in 2020 in Devaun Park, Calabash, Brunswick County, NC 28467.
At $512,000, it's 51% above the median asking price ($339,900) of the 187 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Calabash today.
That's about $259 per square foot, compared with a Calabash median of $198.
9 other homes are for sale in Devaun Park right now (median asking $570,000); 29 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $605,000, typically in about 111 days.
Across ZIP 28467, 654 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $325,000.
Devaun Park neighborhood guideHomes for sale in CalabashBrunswick County homes
Own a home near 9150 Village Lake Drive SW? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Devaun Park.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 9150 Village Lake Drive SW
How much is 9150 Village Lake Drive SW?
9150 Village Lake Drive SW is listed at $512,000 (about $259 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 9150 Village Lake Drive SW have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,980 square feet.
What neighborhood is 9150 Village Lake Drive SW in?
Devaun Park, in Calabash, Brunswick County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Devaun Park?
29 homes sold in Devaun Park in the last 12 months, at a median price of $605,000.
Does 9150 Village Lake Drive SW have an HOA fee?
Yes: $1,320 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 9150 Village Lake Drive SW built?
2020.
Who is the listing broker for 9150 Village Lake Drive SW?
Intracoastal Realty (MLS #100517426). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.