$139,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,290 sq ft
900 Oriental Avenue
Kinston, NC, 28504
Listed 98 days ago
Listed by Kinston Realty Group
Virtual tour
About this home
Great location in Kinston city limits close to everything you need. See this 2 Bedroom 1.5 bath with open kitchen and family room that's really great for family time sitting by the fireplace. This home has some upgrades in the kitchen. Spacious parking area in the back with one car garage. There's not many like this!!! HOUSE WILL BE SOLD AS IS !!! Book your showing today!!!
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 1992
- Lot
- 0.52 acres
- Garage
- 1 space
- County
- Lenoir
- MLS #
- 100582907
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Blinds/Shades
- Eat-in Kitchen
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Laminate
- Electric Oven
- Electric Cooktop
- Refrigerator
Outside
- None
- Interior Lot
Community
- None
Parking
- Asphalt
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Fireplace(s)
- Electric
Schools
- Elementary
- North West
- Middle
- Rochelle
- High
- Kinston
As listed in the MLS (Lenoir County). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$1,015/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$840
- Property taxes (2025 bill)$174
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this nearby
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1709 Elizabeth Drive, Kinston | Aug 12, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,257 | $224,900 | $179 |
| 1711 Elizabeth Drive, Kinston | Sep 22, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,360 | $234,900 | $173 |
| 1205 Harding Avenue, Kinston | May 29, 2026 | 2 / 2 | 1,262 | $115,000 | $91 |
| 1105 W Washington Avenue, Kinston | Aug 3, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,364 | $126,900 | $93 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Kinston? Local guides
- How Much Are Property Taxes in Wilmington and the NC Coast? (2026-27)County and town property tax rates for New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Onslow and Duplin, what they cost on a $400,000 home, the 2027 revaluations to plan for, and tax relief you may qualify for.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 900 Oriental Avenue
900 Oriental Avenue is a 2-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,290 square feet, built in 1992, on 0.52 acres, Kinston, Lenoir County, NC 28504.
At $139,900, it's 6% above the median asking price ($132,500) of the 22 other 2-bedroom listings for sale in Kinston today.
That's about $108 per square foot, compared with a Kinston median of $121.
Across ZIP 28504, 16 2-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $126,500.
It has been on the market for 99 days.
Buying 900 Oriental Avenue
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 900 Oriental Avenue? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Kinston.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 900 Oriental Avenue
How much is 900 Oriental Avenue?
900 Oriental Avenue is listed at $139,900 (about $108 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 900 Oriental Avenue have?
2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,290 square feet.
How long has 900 Oriental Avenue been on the market?
99 days.
When was 900 Oriental Avenue built?
1992.
Who is the listing broker for 900 Oriental Avenue?
Kinston Realty Group (MLS #100582907). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 900 Oriental Avenue?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.