$260,000
Sold Jan 28, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 sq ft
804 Discovery Cove
Newport, NC, 28570 · The Villas at Newport
Listed by JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC
Sale details
- Sold price
- $260,000
- Sold on
- Jan 28, 2026
- First listed at
- $260,000
- Sold vs. first asking
- 100%
- Days on market
- 3
Own a home near 804 Discovery Cove? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Welcome to The Villas; your oasis of modern living in Newport! Nestled within a community of townhomes, this gem awaits on the right-hand side offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Designed for effortless living these townhomes give you the pleasure of settling into a brand-new construction with a low-maintenance yard. Upon entry, be greeted by an expansive open floor plan adorned with luxurious LVP flooring, complemented by vaulted ceilings that create an air of spaciousness and sophistication. Admire the natural light streaming through picture-framed windows, inviting the outdoors in and enhancing the ambiance of every room. Prepare to unleash your culinary skills in the chef's kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel GE appliances, and a pantry. The dining area is right off the kitchen creating an inviting space for culinary delights and shared meals. Retreat to the primary bedroom, where comfort and convenience converge effortlessly. Discover a two-door closet providing ample storage, while an ensuite bathroom awaits with raised height vanity cabinets, granite countertops, and a generously sized walk-in shower, offering a sanctuary for relaxation. Two additional bedrooms await, sharing a full-sized bath adorned with the same premium features found in the primary suite. Don't miss the opportunity to experience the quality and craftsmanship of JC Jackson Homes. Schedule an appointment today to witness firsthand the attention to detail and exceptional design that could make your dream of owning a new home a reality. Call now and let us guide you to the home of your dreams in the peaceful embrace of The Villas! More Available - Call for Details!
Facts
- Type
- Townhouse
- Year built
- 2025
- Lot
- 0.1 acres
- HOA
- $3,600 / annually
- Community
- The Villas at Newport
- County
- Carteret
- MLS #
- 100546354
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Electric Oven
- Electric Cooktop
- Built-In Microwave
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dryer
- Disposal
- Dishwasher
Outside
- Cluster Mailboxes
- DP50 Windows
- Thermal Doors
- None
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Master Insure
- Street Lights
- Taxes
Parking
- Attached
- Concrete
- On Site
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Newport
- Middle
- Newport
- High
- West Carteret
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 804 Discovery Cove
804 Discovery Cove is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome of about 1,296 square feet, built in 2025 in The Villas at Newport, Newport, Carteret County, NC 28570.
At $260,000, it's 28% below the median asking price ($360,000) of the 61 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Newport today.
That's about $201 per square foot, compared with a Newport median of $238.
1 other home is for sale in The Villas at Newport right now (median asking $261,999); 12 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $258,500, typically in about 99 days.
Across ZIP 28570, 204 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $323,450.
The Villas at Newport neighborhood guideHomes for sale in NewportCarteret County homesNew construction in Newport
Own a home near 804 Discovery Cove? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in The Villas at Newport.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 804 Discovery Cove
How much is 804 Discovery Cove?
804 Discovery Cove is listed at $260,000 (about $201 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 804 Discovery Cove have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,296 square feet.
What neighborhood is 804 Discovery Cove in?
The Villas at Newport, in Newport, Carteret County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in The Villas at Newport?
12 homes sold in The Villas at Newport in the last 12 months, at a median price of $258,500.
Does 804 Discovery Cove have an HOA fee?
Yes: $3,600 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 804 Discovery Cove built?
2025 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 804 Discovery Cove?
JC JACKSON HOMES, LLC (MLS #100546354). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.