$294,000

Sold Sep 25, 2025

4 bd · 2 ba · 1,765 sq ft

7474 Michelle Road

Rocky Mount, NC, 27803 · Bent Ridge

Hive MLSListed by D.R. Horton, Inc.

Sale details

Sold price
$294,000
Sold on
Sep 25, 2025
First listed at
$294,490
Sold vs. first asking
99.8%
Days on market
82 (this listing 21)

Own a home near 7474 Michelle Road? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Come tour 7474 Michelle Road! One of our new homes at Bentridge, located in Rocky Mount, NC. The Cali floorplan is one level living at its finest. This ranch style home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths & very inviting layout. The kitchen features a generous center island & is highlighted with Mediterra Light granite counter tops, white ceramic tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, amazing Cane Shadow cabinets & ample corner pantry. Durable Cheyenne Rock Oak Cedar Creek RevWood Flooring is located throughout the main areas in the home that offer elegance and extreme durability. Great sized Primary bath with large walk-in closet, featuring a huge walk-in shower & large linen closet! Relax under your covered deck on this GREAT homesite! All bathrooms feature Quartz Blanco Matrix countertops & Silver Screen Davison vinyl flooring which is also flooring of laundry room. Your new D.R. Horton home is built with quality materials and impeccable workmanship. The home comes with a one-year builder's warranty & a ten-year structural warranty. Your beautiful new home will come equipped with a smart home technology package! Home under construction. *Pictures are representational purposes only. *

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2025
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$395 / annually
Community
Bent Ridge
County
Nash
MLS #
100519151

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Island
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • None
  • Open Lot

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Management

Parking

  • Concrete
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Fireplace(s)
  • Electric
  • Forced Air

Schools

Elementary
Coopers
Middle
Nash Central
High
Nash Central

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 7474 Michelle Road

7474 Michelle Road is a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,765 square feet, built in 2025 in Bent Ridge, Rocky Mount, Nash County, NC 27803.

At $294,490, it's 14% below the median asking price ($341,500) of the 73 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Rocky Mount today.

That's about $167 per square foot, compared with a Rocky Mount median of $139.

14 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $287,970, typically in about 171 days.

Across ZIP 27803, 35 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $322,900.

Own a home near 7474 Michelle Road? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Bent Ridge.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 7474 Michelle Road

How much is 7474 Michelle Road?

7474 Michelle Road is listed at $294,490 (about $167 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7474 Michelle Road have?

4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,765 square feet.

What neighborhood is 7474 Michelle Road in?

Bent Ridge, in Rocky Mount, Nash County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Bent Ridge?

14 homes sold in Bent Ridge in the last 12 months, at a median price of $287,970.

Does 7474 Michelle Road have an HOA fee?

Yes: $395 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 7474 Michelle Road built?

2025 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 7474 Michelle Road?

D.R. Horton, Inc. (MLS #100519151). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by D.R. Horton, Inc. via Hive MLS.