$349,995

5 bd · 3 ba · 2,530 sq ft

73 W Emily Gardens Drive

Selma, NC, 27576 · Emily Gardens

Listed 15 days ago

Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Realty-Fayetteville

Open house

Saturday, Sep 26, 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM

About this home

MOVE IN READY! *$20,000 BUYER ALLOWANCE*, USE AS YOU CHOOSE when using builder's preferred lender! Located in the welcoming Emily Gardens, the Dogwood floor plan by Ben Stout Construction offers a comfortable and practical design perfect for everyday living. This 2-story home offers five bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and all the features you've been looking for. On the first floor, you'll find a spacious kitchen with a central island, perfect for meal prep or casual dining, plus two flexible spaces that can adapt to your needs. The kitchen opens to the living room that's ideal for relaxing or hosting guests and a convenient half bathroom rounds out the main floor. Upstairs, you'll find five well-sized bedrooms, including the owner's suite with a private bathroom featuring dual vanities and a large walk-in closet. The laundry room is also thoughtfully located upstairs for added convenience. This home has everything you need to start your next chapter. Welcome Home! AGENTS-NOT member of MLS? Call Showing Time to schedule and let them know you are NOT a member & need access.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2025
Lot
0.2 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$360 / annually
Community
Emily Gardens
County
Johnston
MLS #
100602543

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Mud Room
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • Cul-De-Sac

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Playground

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Attached
  • Covered

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Pine Level Elementary School
Middle
North Johnston
High
North Johnston

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$2,132/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,102
  • HOA dues$30

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this in Emily Gardens

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
40 E Emily Gardens Drive, SelmaAug 18, 20265 / 32,530$349,895$138
22 E Emily Gardens Drive, SelmaJul 31, 20265 / 32,530$349,895$138
82 W Emily Gardens Drive, SelmaJul 6, 20264 / 32,321$334,895$144
21 E Emily Gardens Drive, SelmaMay 12, 20264 / 32,225$329,706$148

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Selma? Local guides

About 73 W Emily Gardens Drive

73 W Emily Gardens Drive is a 5-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,530 square feet, built in 2025, on 0.2 acres in Emily Gardens, Selma, Johnston County, NC 27576.

That's about $138 per square foot, compared with a Selma median of $175.

20 other homes are for sale in Emily Gardens right now (median asking $319,995); 23 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $319,995, typically in about 237 days.

Across ZIP 27576, 3 5-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $349,895.

It has been on the market for 16 days.

Buying 73 W Emily Gardens Drive

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 73 W Emily Gardens Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Emily Gardens.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 73 W Emily Gardens Drive

How much is 73 W Emily Gardens Drive?

73 W Emily Gardens Drive is listed at $349,995 (about $138 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 73 W Emily Gardens Drive have?

5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,530 square feet.

What neighborhood is 73 W Emily Gardens Drive in?

Emily Gardens, in Selma, Johnston County, North Carolina.

How long has 73 W Emily Gardens Drive been on the market?

16 days. Homes in Emily Gardens sold after a median of 237 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Emily Gardens?

23 homes sold in Emily Gardens in the last 12 months, at a median price of $319,995.

Does 73 W Emily Gardens Drive have an HOA fee?

Yes: $360 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 73 W Emily Gardens Drive built?

2025 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 73 W Emily Gardens Drive?

Keller Williams Realty-Fayetteville (MLS #100602543). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 73 W Emily Gardens Drive?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Keller Williams Realty-Fayetteville via Hive MLS.