$288,300
Sold Jun 30, 2026
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,991 sq ft
7229 Silverleaf Road
Rocky Mount, NC, 27804 · Hunter Hill
Listed by D.R. Horton, Inc.
Sale details
- Sold price
- $288,300
- Sold on
- Jun 30, 2026
- First listed at
- $283,990
- Sold vs. first asking
- 101.5%
- Days on market
- 34
Own a home near 7229 Silverleaf Road? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Come tour 7229 Silverleaf Rd.! One of our new homes at Hunter Hill, located in Rocky Mount, NC. Welcome to the Belhaven, one of our two-story floorplans at Hunter Hill, located in Rocky Mount, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,991 sq ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering through the front door, you will encounter a Flex Room to the left, before passing by the staircase and powder room. The inviting foyer leads you to the heart of the home, where an open-concept layout encompasses the spacious living room, and a well-appointed kitchen that opens to the covered patio. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, beautiful granite countertops, a functional kitchen island, and a corner pantry. Making your way upstairs, you'll discover the laundry room straight ahead, with an additional bedroom and primary bedroom to the right. The primary bedroom includes a spacious walk-in closet, walk-in shower, dual vanity, and a water closet for ultimate privacy. On the back of the second floor are two additional bedrooms separated by a full bathroom. With its thoughtful design, expansive layout, and modern features, the Belhaven is the perfect place to call home at Hunter Hill. Contact us today to schedule your personal tour! * Photos are not of actual home or interior features and are representative of floor plan only. *
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot
- 0.16 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $396 / annually
- Community
- Hunter Hill
- County
- Nash
- MLS #
- 100567284
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Kitchen Island
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Carpet
- Vinyl
- Electric Oven
- Built-In Microwave
- Range
- Disposal
- Dishwasher
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
- Electric Range
Outside
- Shutters - Functional
- Cluster Mailboxes
- Landscaped
- None
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Grounds
- Sidewalks
- Street Lights
- Termite Bond
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Attached
- Concrete
- Garage Door Opener
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Natural Gas
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Red Oak
- Middle
- Red Oak
- High
- Northern Nash
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 7229 Silverleaf Road
7229 Silverleaf Road is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,991 square feet, built in 2026 in Hunter Hill, Rocky Mount, Nash County, NC 27804.
At $283,990, it's 17% below the median asking price ($341,500) of the 73 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Rocky Mount today.
That's about $143 per square foot, compared with a Rocky Mount median of $139.
16 other homes are for sale in Hunter Hill right now (median asking $217,300); 27 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $249,000, typically in about 113 days.
Across ZIP 27804, 79 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $300,000.
Hunter Hill neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Rocky MountNash County homesNew construction in Rocky Mount
Own a home near 7229 Silverleaf Road? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Hunter Hill.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 7229 Silverleaf Road
How much is 7229 Silverleaf Road?
7229 Silverleaf Road is listed at $283,990 (about $143 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7229 Silverleaf Road have?
4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,991 square feet.
What neighborhood is 7229 Silverleaf Road in?
Hunter Hill, in Rocky Mount, Nash County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Hunter Hill?
27 homes sold in Hunter Hill in the last 12 months, at a median price of $249,000.
Does 7229 Silverleaf Road have an HOA fee?
Yes: $396 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 7229 Silverleaf Road built?
2026 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 7229 Silverleaf Road?
D.R. Horton, Inc. (MLS #100567284). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.