$513,000

Sold Oct 3, 2025

4 bd · 4 ba · 3,923 sq ft

718 Atlantic Coast Lane

Jacksonville, NC, 28546 · Onslow Bay

Hive MLSListed by Terri Alphin Smith & Co

Sale details

Sold price
$513,000
Sold on
Oct 3, 2025
First listed at
$513,000
Sold vs. first asking
100%
Days on market
1

Own a home near 718 Atlantic Coast Lane? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

Virtual tour

About this home

Welcome to the highly desired & popular community of Onslow Bay. Brand new construction built by Onslow County's most trusted & preferred builder, featured in Builder 100/ Top 200 Builders in the country. Onslow Bay is a hot spot, 3 miles to MCB Camp Lejeune's Piney Green gate, 14 miles to New River Air Station & minutes to area schools, shopping & dining. This beautiful neighborhood is sure to impress, complete with a clubhouse area & community pool. Welcome to the Summerlyn floorplan. This big beauty features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and approximately 3878 heated square feet. The large front porch is lined with modest shrubbery for great curb appeal and welcomes you and your guests into the home. The two-story foyer extends natural light into the formal living and formal dining rooms. There is a walk in laundry room and half bath on the main level. The kitchen and living room are open to each other for a spacious entertainment area. The family room features a ceiling fan and a beautiful fireplace showcased by built in cabinets on either side. This magnificent kitchen features a center island, beautiful cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless appliances. The master bedroom is on the main level, and it is sweet! Features a tray ceiling with ceiling fan, a massive 10 x 14 walk in closet and a deluxe master bathroom with a double vanity, separate walk-in shower, and garden tub. Bedrooms 2, 3, 4 and 5 are all located on the second floor. Bedroom two is an upstairs master suite with a walk in closet and full bathroom. Another full bathroom on the second floor located just outside the 19 x 14 bonus room. The Summerlyn is a must-see home featuring a 2-car garage on a beautiful lot in a wonderful community. Call today to view. NOTE: Floor plan renderings are similar and solely representational. Measurements, elevations, and specs may vary in final construction. Limited selections for buyer to choose. Call L/A to verify.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2025
Lot
0.74 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$375
Community
Onslow Bay
County
Onslow
MLS #
100510352

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Community

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Maintenance Common Areas

Parking

  • Concrete

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Silverdale
Middle
Hunters Creek
High
White Oak

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 718 Atlantic Coast Lane

718 Atlantic Coast Lane is a 4-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 3,923 square feet, built in 2025, on 0.74 acres in Onslow Bay, Jacksonville, Onslow County, NC 28546.

At $513,000, it's 43% above the median asking price ($359,950) of the 152 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Jacksonville today.

That's about $131 per square foot, compared with a Jacksonville median of $169.

34 other homes are for sale in Onslow Bay right now (median asking $390,000); 151 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $356,000, typically in about 140 days.

Across ZIP 28546, 589 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $322,990.

Own a home near 718 Atlantic Coast Lane? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Onslow Bay.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 718 Atlantic Coast Lane

How much is 718 Atlantic Coast Lane?

718 Atlantic Coast Lane is listed at $513,000 (about $131 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 718 Atlantic Coast Lane have?

4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 3,923 square feet.

What neighborhood is 718 Atlantic Coast Lane in?

Onslow Bay, in Jacksonville, Onslow County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Onslow Bay?

151 homes sold in Onslow Bay in the last 12 months, at a median price of $356,000.

Does 718 Atlantic Coast Lane have an HOA fee?

Yes: $375, per the MLS.

When was 718 Atlantic Coast Lane built?

2025 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 718 Atlantic Coast Lane?

Terri Alphin Smith & Co (MLS #100510352). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Terri Alphin Smith & Co via Hive MLS.