$421,000
Sold Jun 24, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 sq ft
680 Pinehurst Trace Drive
Pinehurst, NC, 28374 · Pinehurst Trace
Listed by Pinehurst Area Realty
Sale details
- Sold price
- $421,000
- Sold on
- Jun 24, 2026
- First listed at
- $424,900
- Sold vs. first asking
- 99.1%
- Days on market
- 14
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2010 | Sold | $190,000 (asked $199,900) |
| Aug 7, 2007 | Sold | $190,000 (asked $194,000) |
Own a home near 680 Pinehurst Trace Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Welcome to easy living in the highly desirable 55+ Pinehurst Trace community! This beautifully maintained and updated home offers comfortable one-level living tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac. Relax and unwind on the inviting covered front porch -- the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or greet neighbors and friends. The open floor plan is bright and airy with beautiful LVP wood like flooring throughout the main living spaces. The open-concept kitchen with quartz countertops, ample cabinetry and stainless appliances flows seamlessly into the living room, making it perfect for today's casual lifestyle. The living room features a fireplace with gas logs and opens to a charming screened in porch for outdoor pleasure. The separate formal dining room is perfect for larger gatherings and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with a large walk-in closet and ensuite bath featuring a double vanity and walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, or office space, including one with generous double closets. A well-appointed second bath offers comfort and convenience for visitors. And the 2 car garage leaves ample room for storage and parking. Enjoy the benefits of low-maintenance living with HOA services that include yard maintenance, pressure washing, and roof replacement which was completed in 2026. Residents of Pinehurst Trace also enjoy exceptional amenities including a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, pickleball, library/media center and more -- all just minutes from the charm, golf, shopping, and dining of Pinehurst! Schedule your private showing today and discover the lifestyle you've been waiting for!
Facts
- Type
- Townhouse
- Year built
- 2003
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $3,300 / annually
- Community
- Pinehurst Trace
- County
- Moore
- MLS #
- 100574359
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Tile
- Built-In Microwave
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dryer
- Disposal
Outside
- Cul-De-Sac
- Level
- None
Community
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Grounds
- Management
- Party Room
- Pickleball
- Tennis Court(s)
- Private Golf Carts Allowed
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Paved
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Pinehurst
- Middle
- West Pine
- High
- Pinecrest
As listed in the MLS (Moore County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 680 Pinehurst Trace Drive
680 Pinehurst Trace Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome of about 1,620 square feet, built in 2003 in Pinehurst Trace, Pinehurst, Moore County, NC 28374.
At $424,900, it's 26% below the median asking price ($572,000) of the 78 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Pinehurst today.
That's about $262 per square foot, compared with a Pinehurst median of $289.
2 other homes are for sale in Pinehurst Trace right now (median asking $407,500); 22 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $378,450, typically in about 71 days.
Across ZIP 28374, 361 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $440,500.
Pinehurst Trace neighborhood guideHomes for sale in PinehurstMoore County homes
Own a home near 680 Pinehurst Trace Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Pinehurst Trace.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 680 Pinehurst Trace Drive
How much is 680 Pinehurst Trace Drive?
680 Pinehurst Trace Drive is listed at $424,900 (about $262 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 680 Pinehurst Trace Drive have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,620 square feet.
What neighborhood is 680 Pinehurst Trace Drive in?
Pinehurst Trace, in Pinehurst, Moore County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Pinehurst Trace?
22 homes sold in Pinehurst Trace in the last 12 months, at a median price of $378,450.
Does 680 Pinehurst Trace Drive have an HOA fee?
Yes: $3,300 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 680 Pinehurst Trace Drive built?
2003.
Who is the listing broker for 680 Pinehurst Trace Drive?
Pinehurst Area Realty (MLS #100574359). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.