$510,000

Sold Apr 7, 2026

3 bd · 2 ba · 2,076 sq ft

6 Montclair Court

Pinehurst, NC, 28374 · Doral Woods

Hive MLSListed by Van Etten & Co. LLC

Sale details

Sold price
$510,000
Sold on
Apr 7, 2026
First listed at
$599,000
Last asking price
$525,000 (−12.4%)
Sold vs. first asking
85.1%
Sold vs. last asking
97.1%
Days on market
152

Earlier at this address

DateEventPrice
Mar 1, 2023Sold$2,450 (asked $2,700)
Oct 27, 2020Sold$275,000 (asked $275,000)
Aug 31, 2007Sold$270,000 (asked $279,900)

Own a home near 6 Montclair Court? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Beautiful brick home on a cul-de-sac where you can drive your golf cart to Pinehurst Country Club and the Village, enjoy less than 5 minutes to world-renowned Pinehurst No. 2, No. 4, and The Cradle, with easy access to shopping, dining, and medical facilities & offering easy, low-maintenance Pinehurst living. The floor plan includes three bedrooms plus a separate home office, offering flexibility for remote work, guests, or hobbies. The kitchen features white, soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, and an oversized island, opening to the living area with custom built-in shelving. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite bath with a tiled shower, freestanding soaking tub, granite countertops, double sinks, and a large walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, a separate office, and a second full bath with granite countertops and double sinks complete the interior. A screened porch and deck provide a place to step outside, along with a low-maintenance backyard suited for buyers who prefer location and amenities over yard work. Move-in ready home in one of Pinehurst's established neighborhoods. Roof (2017) HVAC (2023)

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1990
Lot
0.42 acres
Garage
2 spaces
Community
Doral Woods
County
Moore
MLS #
100534225

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Bookcases
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • None

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Southern Pines Elementary
Middle
Southern Middle
High
Pinecrest High

As listed in the MLS (Moore County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 6 Montclair Court

6 Montclair Court is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 2,076 square feet, built in 1990, on 0.42 acres in Doral Woods, Pinehurst, Moore County, NC 28374.

At $525,000, it's 8% below the median asking price ($572,000) of the 78 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Pinehurst today.

That's about $253 per square foot, compared with a Pinehurst median of $289.

1 other home is for sale in Doral Woods right now (median asking $699,000); 10 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $597,500, typically in about 50 days.

Across ZIP 28374, 361 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $440,500.

Own a home near 6 Montclair Court? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Doral Woods.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 6 Montclair Court

How much is 6 Montclair Court?

6 Montclair Court is listed at $525,000 (about $253 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6 Montclair Court have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 2,076 square feet.

What neighborhood is 6 Montclair Court in?

Doral Woods, in Pinehurst, Moore County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Doral Woods?

10 homes sold in Doral Woods in the last 12 months, at a median price of $597,500.

When was 6 Montclair Court built?

1990.

Who is the listing broker for 6 Montclair Court?

Van Etten & Co. LLC (MLS #100534225). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Van Etten & Co. LLC via Hive MLS.