$417,355

Sold Dec 10, 2025

4 bd · 4 ba · 2,721 sq ft

5703 Sloop Court

New Bern, NC, 28560 · Fairfield Harbour

Hive MLSListed by Adams Homes Realty NC

Sale details

Sold price
$417,355
Sold on
Dec 10, 2025
First listed at
$414,050
Sold vs. first asking
100.8%
Days on market
438

Own a home near 5703 Sloop Court? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Don't miss out on this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located on a cul-de-sac lot in Fairfield Harbour! Enter this beauty from the covered porch into the foyer with the formal dining room on one side and formal living room on the other. With a large walk-in closet, the living room could also be used as a front office if desired. The galley kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counters, ceramic tiled backsplash and a peninsula that opens into the breakfast area. The master suite and 3 guest bedrooms are located on the 2nd floor along with a large loft and dedicated laundry room. One of the guest bedrooms has a private full bath! Enjoy the cold nights in front of the cozy fireplace, entertain under the covered lanai or have your morning beverage on the covered front porch! The possibilities with this home are endless! Shopping and dining are nearby. Only $1,000 buyer deposit!! A portion of closing cost paid with use of a preferred lender! Construction starting soon **Finished pictures are of the same floorplan in a different community.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2025
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$1,395 / annually
Community
Fairfield Harbour
County
Craven
MLS #
100485392

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Ice Maker
  • Disposal
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Pond

Community

  • Dog Park
  • Gated
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Party Room
  • Pickleball
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Ramp
  • Security
  • Tennis Court(s)

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • On Street
  • Concrete

Heating & cooling

  • Fireplace Insert
  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Bridgeton
Middle
West Craven
High
West Craven

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 5703 Sloop Court

5703 Sloop Court is a 4-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 2,721 square feet, built in 2025 in Fairfield Harbour, New Bern, Craven County, NC 28560.

At $414,050, it's right around the median asking price ($412,788) of the 108 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in New Bern today.

That's about $152 per square foot, compared with a New Bern median of $184.

113 other homes are for sale in Fairfield Harbour right now (median asking $326,500); 185 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $290,000, typically in about 82 days.

Across ZIP 28560, 208 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $335,000.

Own a home near 5703 Sloop Court? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Fairfield Harbour.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 5703 Sloop Court

How much is 5703 Sloop Court?

5703 Sloop Court is listed at $414,050 (about $152 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5703 Sloop Court have?

4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 2,721 square feet.

What neighborhood is 5703 Sloop Court in?

Fairfield Harbour, in New Bern, Craven County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Fairfield Harbour?

185 homes sold in Fairfield Harbour in the last 12 months, at a median price of $290,000.

Does 5703 Sloop Court have an HOA fee?

Yes: $1,395 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 5703 Sloop Court built?

2025 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 5703 Sloop Court?

Adams Homes Realty NC (MLS #100485392). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Adams Homes Realty NC via Hive MLS.