$450,000
5125 Us 1 Highway
Vass, NC, 28394
Listed 194 days ago
Listed by Keller Williams Pinehurst
About this home
Prime commercial opportunity in a rapidly growing corridor of Moore County. This ±2 acre parcel located at 5125 US-1 North is zoned Commercial Village (CV) and sits within the Vass ETJ, offering excellent development potential for a variety of commercial uses. Positioned directly along US-1, the property provides outstanding visibility and exposure with strong daily traffic counts along this major north-south route connecting Southern Pines, Vass, and the greater Sandhills region. Public water and sewer are available, making this an ideal site for retail, service, office, or mixed commercial development. Moore County continues to experience significant growth, with the Southern Pines-Vass corridor emerging as one of the area's most active expansion zones for both residential and commercial development. With its strategic location, infrastructure availability, and strong visibility, this parcel presents a rare opportunity to establish a presence in one of the Sandhills' most promising commercial corridors.
Facts
- Type
- Wooded
- Lot
- 2 acres
- County
- Moore
- MLS #
- 100560371
Features
Outside
- Corner Lot
Schools
- Elementary
- McDeeds Creek Elementary
- Middle
- Crain's Creek Middle
- High
- Union Pines High
As listed in the MLS (Moore County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 5125 Us 1 Highway
5125 Us 1 Highway is a lot, on 2 acres, Vass, Moore County, NC 28394.
It has been on the market for 195 days.
Buying 5125 Us 1 Highway
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 5125 Us 1 Highway? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Vass.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 5125 Us 1 Highway
How much is 5125 Us 1 Highway?
5125 Us 1 Highway is listed at $450,000 as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.
How long has 5125 Us 1 Highway been on the market?
195 days.
Who is the listing broker for 5125 Us 1 Highway?
Keller Williams Pinehurst (MLS #100560371). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 5125 Us 1 Highway?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.