$303,500
Sold Dec 23, 2025
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,621 sq ft
4517 Sweet Williams Lane
Wilson, NC, 27896 · Surrey Meadows
Listed by Coldwell Banker HPW Raleigh Midtown
Sale details
- Sold price
- $303,500
- Sold on
- Dec 23, 2025
- First listed at
- $303,500
- Sold vs. first asking
- 100%
- Days on market
- 1
Own a home near 4517 Sweet Williams Lane? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Custom Built RANCH PLAN! Luxury Vinyl HWD Style Flooring Throughout Main Living! Upgraded Lighting & Hardware Throughout! Kit: Granite CTops, Flat Panel Cabinets, Center Island w/Breakfast Bar & Pendant Lights, Tile Backsplash, SS Appls Incl Smooth Top Range, MW & DW! Pantry w/Cstm Shelving! Open to Breakfast Area w/Slider to Rear Grililng Patio! Owner's Suite: Crown Molding, Ceiling Fan w/Light & Spacious WIC w/Cstm Wood Shelving! Owner's Bath: Dual Vanity & Walk in Shower! FamRm: Crown Molding, Linear Electric Fireplace w/Shiplap Accent Surround & Stained Mantle & Ceiling Fan! Laundry w/Custom Wall Cabinets!
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2025
- Lot
- 0.16 acres
- Garage
- 1 space
- HOA
- $120
- Community
- Surrey Meadows
- County
- Wilson
- MLS #
- 100546510
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Vinyl
- Built-In Microwave
- Range
- Dishwasher
Outside
- Level
- None
Community
- None
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Attached
- Concrete
- Garage Door Opener
Heating & cooling
- Fireplace(s)
- Electric
- Forced Air
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Jones
- Middle
- Forest Hills
- High
- Hunt High
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 4517 Sweet Williams Lane
4517 Sweet Williams Lane is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,621 square feet, built in 2025 in Surrey Meadows, Wilson, Wilson County, NC 27896.
At $303,500, it's 10% above the median asking price ($274,900) of the 86 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Wilson today.
That's about $187 per square foot, compared with a Wilson median of $149.
13 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $259,900, typically in about 83 days.
Across ZIP 27896, 187 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $263,000.
Surrey Meadows neighborhood guideHomes for sale in WilsonWilson County homesNew construction in Wilson
Own a home near 4517 Sweet Williams Lane? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Surrey Meadows.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 4517 Sweet Williams Lane
How much is 4517 Sweet Williams Lane?
4517 Sweet Williams Lane is listed at $303,500 (about $187 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4517 Sweet Williams Lane have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,621 square feet.
What neighborhood is 4517 Sweet Williams Lane in?
Surrey Meadows, in Wilson, Wilson County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Surrey Meadows?
13 homes sold in Surrey Meadows in the last 12 months, at a median price of $259,900.
Does 4517 Sweet Williams Lane have an HOA fee?
Yes: $120, per the MLS.
When was 4517 Sweet Williams Lane built?
2025 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 4517 Sweet Williams Lane?
Coldwell Banker HPW Raleigh Midtown (MLS #100546510). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.