$175,500
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,088 sq ft
4235 Brandon Street
Farmville, NC, 27828 · Crestwood
Listed 15 days ago
Listed by Williams and Associates, REALTORS
Virtual tour
About this home
Located centrally in Farmville this home is convenient to all shopping and l5 minutes from ECU Medical center. Perfect for the first time buyer it offers three bedrooms, two full baths one with walk in shower and the other with tub and shower, large living room. The kitchen offers ample cabinets, stove and refrigerator. The dining area is conveniently beside the kitchen. Full laundry room with storage. There is new vinyl in the kitchen-dining and laundry. New hot water heater and freshly painted. Bedrooms and living areas are carpeted. Central heat and air and in immaculate condition. There is also attached outside storage. All you have to do is move in.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2003
- Lot
- 0.18 acres
- Community
- Crestwood
- County
- Pitt
- MLS #
- 100602484
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Mud Room
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Carpet
- Vinyl
- Electric Oven
- Refrigerator
- Electric Range
Outside
- None
- Cleared
Parking
- Attached
- Concrete
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Schools
- Elementary
- H.B. Sugg Elementary School
- Middle
- Farmville Middle School
- High
- Farmville Central High School
As listed in the MLS (Pitt County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$1,198/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,054
- Property taxes (2026 bill)$144
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this nearby
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4355 Wallace Street, Farmville | Jun 26, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,317 | $65,000 | $49 |
| 4162 E Church Street, Farmville | Aug 28, 2026 | 3 / 1 | 1,170 | $142,500 | $122 |
| 3612 E Wilson Street, Farmville | Apr 1, 2026 | 2 / 1 | 1,025 | $155,000 | $151 |
| 4152 E Horne Avenue, Farmville | Jul 30, 2026 | 2 / 1 | 1,250 | $52,500 | $42 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Farmville? Local guides
- How Much Are Property Taxes in Wilmington and the NC Coast? (2026-27)County and town property tax rates for New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Onslow and Duplin, what they cost on a $400,000 home, the 2027 revaluations to plan for, and tax relief you may qualify for.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 4235 Brandon Street
4235 Brandon Street is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,088 square feet, built in 2003 in Crestwood, Farmville, Pitt County, NC 27828.
At $175,500, it's 41% below the median asking price ($299,000) of the 19 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Farmville today.
That's about $161 per square foot, compared with a Farmville median of $150.
Across ZIP 27828, 55 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $224,000.
It has been on the market for 16 days.
Crestwood neighborhood guideHomes for sale in FarmvillePitt County homes
Buying 4235 Brandon Street
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 4235 Brandon Street? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Crestwood.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 4235 Brandon Street
How much is 4235 Brandon Street?
4235 Brandon Street is listed at $175,500 (about $161 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4235 Brandon Street have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,088 square feet.
What neighborhood is 4235 Brandon Street in?
Crestwood, in Farmville, Pitt County, North Carolina.
How long has 4235 Brandon Street been on the market?
16 days.
When was 4235 Brandon Street built?
2003.
Who is the listing broker for 4235 Brandon Street?
Williams and Associates, REALTORS (MLS #100602484). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 4235 Brandon Street?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.