$275,000

4 bd · 3 ba · 2,069 sq ft

3913 Huntsmoor Lane NW

Wilson, NC, 27896 · Lantern Square

Hive MLSListed by Mark Spain Real Estate

About this home

Welcome to this inviting home in the desirable Huntsmoor community of Wilson! This well-maintained residence offers a bright, open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living area flows into the kitchen and dining space, creating the perfect gathering spot for family and friends. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a private bath and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outside to enjoy the backyard, ideal for outdoor dining, gardening, or simply unwinding. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and accessibility. Don't miss the opportunity to make this Wilson gem your own!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2017
Lot
0.18 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$30 / annually
Community
Lantern Square
County
Wilson
MLS #
100599333

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Gas Log
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Outside

  • None

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Jones
Middle
Elm City
High
Fike

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$1,938/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,652
  • Property taxes (2025 bill)$284
  • HOA dues$3

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this nearby

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
4311 Portsmouth Drive NW, WilsonAug 31, 20263 / 21,716$300,000$175
4607 Sturbridge Drive NW, WilsonApr 24, 20264 / 32,274$309,400$136
2835 Lancaster Road NW, WilsonMay 27, 20263 / 21,627$210,000$129
4206 Nantucket Drive NW, WilsonAug 28, 20263 / 21,666$305,000$183

Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Wilson? Local guides

About 3913 Huntsmoor Lane NW

3913 Huntsmoor Lane NW is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,069 square feet, built in 2017 in Lantern Square, Wilson, Wilson County, NC 27896.

At $275,000, it's 26% below the median asking price ($372,450) of the 46 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Wilson today.

That's about $133 per square foot, compared with a Wilson median of $149.

1 other home is for sale in Lantern Square right now (median asking $229,900).

Across ZIP 27896, 53 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $395,000.

Buying 3913 Huntsmoor Lane NW

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 3913 Huntsmoor Lane NW? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Lantern Square.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 3913 Huntsmoor Lane NW

How much is 3913 Huntsmoor Lane NW?

3913 Huntsmoor Lane NW is listed at $275,000 (about $133 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: pending.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3913 Huntsmoor Lane NW have?

4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,069 square feet.

What neighborhood is 3913 Huntsmoor Lane NW in?

Lantern Square, in Wilson, Wilson County, North Carolina.

Does 3913 Huntsmoor Lane NW have an HOA fee?

Yes: $30 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 3913 Huntsmoor Lane NW built?

2017.

Who is the listing broker for 3913 Huntsmoor Lane NW?

Mark Spain Real Estate (MLS #100599333). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 3913 Huntsmoor Lane NW?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Mark Spain Real Estate via Hive MLS.