$119,900

2 bd · 1 ba · 971 sq ft

3625 S Walnut Street

Farmville, NC, 27828

Listed 25 days ago

Hive MLSListed by Alluvium Elite Realty

About this home

Welcome to 3625 S Walnut Street in Farmville! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features several recent improvements, including updated flooring, fresh paint, and a new roof installed in 2026. Additional updates were completed throughout 2024-2025, giving the home a refreshed feel while maintaining a comfortable and functional layout. Conveniently located with access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Whether you're searching for your next home or an investment opportunity, 3625 S Walnut Street is ready to be seen. Schedule your showing today!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1912
Lot
0.14 acres
County
Pitt
MLS #
100600153

Features

Inside

  • None
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Refrigerator
  • Electric Range

Parking

  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Natural Gas
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
H.B. Sugg Elementary School
Middle
Farmville Middle School
High
Farmville Central High School

As listed in the MLS (Pitt County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$720/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$720

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this nearby

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
4162 E Church Street, FarmvilleAug 28, 20263 / 11,170$142,500$122
3612 E Wilson Street, FarmvilleApr 1, 20262 / 11,025$155,000$151

Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Farmville? Local guides

About 3625 S Walnut Street

3625 S Walnut Street is a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home of about 971 square feet, built in 1912, Farmville, Pitt County, NC 27828.

That's about $123 per square foot, compared with a Farmville median of $153.

Across ZIP 27828, 7 2-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $155,000.

It has been on the market for 26 days.

Buying 3625 S Walnut Street

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 3625 S Walnut Street? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Farmville.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 3625 S Walnut Street

How much is 3625 S Walnut Street?

3625 S Walnut Street is listed at $119,900 (about $123 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3625 S Walnut Street have?

2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with about 971 square feet.

How long has 3625 S Walnut Street been on the market?

26 days.

When was 3625 S Walnut Street built?

1912.

Who is the listing broker for 3625 S Walnut Street?

Alluvium Elite Realty (MLS #100600153). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 3625 S Walnut Street?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Alluvium Elite Realty via Hive MLS.