$735,000
Sold Jul 7, 2026
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,887 sq ft
3505 Denim Court
New Bern, NC, 28562 · Carolina Colours
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE
Sale details
- Sold price
- $735,000
- Sold on
- Jul 7, 2026
- First listed at
- $755,000
- Sold vs. first asking
- 97.4%
- Days on market
- 26
Own a home near 3505 Denim Court? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →3D tour
About this home
Tucked away on a private cul-de-sac lot, this custom-built dream home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Freshly updated with a completely repainted neutral interior, the home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout both levels, with newly refinished hardwoods on the main floor. Roof replaced in 2025. HVAC system approx 7 years old and serviced regularly. The spacious first-floor primary suite is a true retreat, complete with an upscale spa-like bathroom and an oversized walk-in closet. A second guest bedroom on the main level provides convenience and flexibility for visitors or multigenerational living. Soaring vaulted ceilings enhance the living room, while the cozy sunroom just off the kitchen creates the perfect spot to relax with morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Designed with entertaining and everyday living in mind, the eat-in kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and plenty of room for the cook of the house. Upstairs, you'll find a large office / study, two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bath, and a spacious FROG ideal for a media room, playroom, or guest suite. The home also boasts extensive walk-in floored storage space. The oversized two-car garage easily accommodates vehicles, storage, and even your golf cart. Additional upgrades include a security system, irrigation system, whole-house generator, and underground pet fencing. Located in the highly sought-after Carolina Colours community, residents enjoy exceptional amenities including pickleball and tennis courts, a resort-style pool, library, fully equipped fitness center, dog park, walking and running trails, RV/boat storage, and numerous neighborhood social groups that create a true sense of community.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2006
- Lot
- 0.6 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $1,856 / annually
- Community
- Carolina Colours
- County
- Craven
- MLS #
- 100573283
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Tray Ceiling(s)
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- Whole-Home Generator
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Tile
- Wood
- Built-In Microwave
Outside
- None
- Cul-De-Sac
Community
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Dog Park
- Exercise Course
- Fitness Center
- Golf Course
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Grounds
- Pickleball
- RV/Boat Storage
- Sidewalks
- Tennis Court(s)
- Private Golf Carts Allowed
- Shopping Nearby
Parking
- Garage Faces Side
- Golf Cart Parking
- Concrete
- Garage Door Opener
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Propane
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Creekside Elementary School
- Middle
- Grover C.Fields
- High
- New Bern
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 3505 Denim Court
3505 Denim Court is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 3,887 square feet, built in 2006, on 0.6 acres in Carolina Colours, New Bern, Craven County, NC 28562.
At $755,000, it's 83% above the median asking price ($412,788) of the 108 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in New Bern today.
That's about $194 per square foot, compared with a New Bern median of $184.
29 other homes are for sale in Carolina Colours right now (median asking $424,490); 75 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $406,900, typically in about 94 days.
Across ZIP 28562, 262 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $369,495.
Carolina Colours neighborhood guideHomes for sale in New BernCraven County homes
Own a home near 3505 Denim Court? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Carolina Colours.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 3505 Denim Court
How much is 3505 Denim Court?
3505 Denim Court is listed at $755,000 (about $194 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3505 Denim Court have?
4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 3,887 square feet.
What neighborhood is 3505 Denim Court in?
Carolina Colours, in New Bern, Craven County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Carolina Colours?
75 homes sold in Carolina Colours in the last 12 months, at a median price of $406,900.
Does 3505 Denim Court have an HOA fee?
Yes: $1,856 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 3505 Denim Court built?
2006.
Who is the listing broker for 3505 Denim Court?
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE (MLS #100573283). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.