$290,000
Sold Oct 23, 2025
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,086 sq ft
3408 Baybrooke Drive W
Wilson, NC, 27893 · Walkers Trace
Listed by First Venture Commercial & Residential
Sale details
- Sold price
- $290,000
- Sold on
- Oct 23, 2025
- First listed at
- $329,900
- Last asking price
- $309,900 (−6.1%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 87.9%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 93.6%
- Days on market
- 138
Own a home near 3408 Baybrooke Drive W? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
3408 Baybrooke Drive is located in the desirable Walkers Trace neighborhood. This one owner home offers a family room open to an eat in kitchen with an island perfect for bar stools, granite counter tops, Stainless Steel appliances, 3 bedrooms downstairs, as well as 2.5 bathrooms. Upstairs you will find a finished bonus room with an unfinished walk-in attic. Step out back and enjoy relaxing on your screened in porch. A two-car attached garage will keep your car out of the elements.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2020
- Lot
- 0.3 acres
- Garage
- 1 space
- Community
- Walkers Trace
- County
- Wilson
- MLS #
- 100502808
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Solid Surface
- Walk-in Shower
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Attached
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Jones
- Middle
- Forest Hills
- High
- Hunt
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 3408 Baybrooke Drive W
3408 Baybrooke Drive W is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,086 square feet, built in 2020, on 0.3 acres in Walkers Trace, Wilson, Wilson County, NC 27893.
At $309,900, it's 13% above the median asking price ($274,900) of the 86 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Wilson today.
That's about $149 per square foot, compared with a Wilson median of $149.
5 other homes are for sale in Walkers Trace right now (median asking $224,999); 8 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $322,000, typically in about 72 days.
Across ZIP 27893, 190 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $219,950.
Walkers Trace neighborhood guideHomes for sale in WilsonWilson County homes
Own a home near 3408 Baybrooke Drive W? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Walkers Trace.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 3408 Baybrooke Drive W
How much is 3408 Baybrooke Drive W?
3408 Baybrooke Drive W is listed at $309,900 (about $149 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3408 Baybrooke Drive W have?
3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,086 square feet.
What neighborhood is 3408 Baybrooke Drive W in?
Walkers Trace, in Wilson, Wilson County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Walkers Trace?
8 homes sold in Walkers Trace in the last 12 months, at a median price of $322,000.
When was 3408 Baybrooke Drive W built?
2020.
Who is the listing broker for 3408 Baybrooke Drive W?
First Venture Commercial & Residential (MLS #100502808). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.