$595,000

340 Seaboard Street

Vass, NC, 28394

Listed 92 days ago

Hive MLSListed by Carolina Summit Group, LLC

About this home

Commercial building for sale in Vass, NC, located just off US-1 Business at the corner of James Street and Seaboard Street. The property consists of approx. 5.04 deeded acres and features a +/- 20,000 SF industrial building originally constructed in 1901 as a textile mill. The CSX rail line runs along the rear of the property, offering potential rail-served industrial advantages. Conveniently located within 15 minutes of Southern Pines and Pinehurst, 25 minutes from Fort Bragg, and approximately 60 minutes from the Toyota Battery Manufacturing facility and Raleigh. Primary Building has multi-cross ventilation fans, one hanging propane heater, public water & sewer, 3-phase power, two 200-amp services, sprinklers, soading dock. Confined area behind the main warehouse was damaged in a 2021 fire.

Facts

Type
Warehouse
Year built
1890
Lot
5.04 acres
County
Moore
MLS #
100584432

Features

Outside

  • Corner Lot

Heating & cooling

  • Propane

About 340 Seaboard Street

340 Seaboard Street is a home, built in 1890, on 5.04 acres, Vass, Moore County, NC 28394.

It has been on the market for 93 days.

Buying 340 Seaboard Street

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 340 Seaboard Street? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Vass.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 340 Seaboard Street

How much is 340 Seaboard Street?

340 Seaboard Street is listed at $595,000 as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.

How long has 340 Seaboard Street been on the market?

93 days.

When was 340 Seaboard Street built?

1890.

Who is the listing broker for 340 Seaboard Street?

Carolina Summit Group, LLC (MLS #100584432). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 340 Seaboard Street?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Carolina Summit Group, LLC via Hive MLS.