$549,106
Sold Dec 10, 2025
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,718 sq ft
3367 Grand Park Way
Leland, NC, 28451 · Grand Park
Listed by Mungo Homes
Sale details
- Sold price
- $549,106
- Sold on
- Dec 10, 2025
- First listed at
- $619,106
- Last asking price
- $549,106 (−11.3%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 88.7%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 100%
- Days on market
- 142
Own a home near 3367 Grand Park Way? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
The Webster is a two-story home featuring four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and office, and a loft. Off the entryway, you'll find the office with French doors. The open layout includes a spacious kitchen with a center island, an eat-in area, and a family room. There's a convenient entry from the garage that leads to a walk-in pantry, as well as bench and cubbies for added organization. A guest bedroom with a private bath is situated on the first floor, along with a sunroom. Upstairs, you'll discover two secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets that share a Jack and Jill bathroom, as well as a large loft and laundry room. The expansive primary bedroom features ample storage, a water closet, and dual closets for added convenience. Located just minutes to shopping and dining as well as Historic Downtown Wilmington, Welcome to Grand Park. This Master Planned community will offer amenities such as a swimming pool, covered outdoor pavilion and walking paths. *Photos are not of actual home.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2025
- Lot
- 0.28 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $600
- Community
- Grand Park
- County
- Brunswick
- MLS #
- 100515207
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Tray Ceiling(s)
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Tile
- Vented Exhaust Fan
- Gas Cooktop
- Built-In Microwave
- Built-In Electric Oven
Outside
- Irrigation System
- Cluster Mailboxes
- Corner Lot
Community
- Community Pool
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Picnic Area
- Street Lights
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Attached
- Concrete
- Off Street
Heating & cooling
- Forced Air
- Natural Gas
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Town Creek
- Middle
- Town Creek
- High
- North Brunswick
As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 3367 Grand Park Way
3367 Grand Park Way is a 4-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 3,718 square feet, built in 2025, on 0.28 acres in Grand Park, Leland, Brunswick County, NC 28451.
At $549,106, it's 18% above the median asking price ($465,000) of the 173 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Leland today.
That's about $148 per square foot, compared with a Leland median of $212.
24 other homes are for sale in Grand Park right now (median asking $441,921); 65 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $447,206, typically in about 156 days.
Across ZIP 28451, 552 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $437,995.
Grand Park neighborhood guideHomes for sale in LelandBrunswick County homesNew construction in Leland
Own a home near 3367 Grand Park Way? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Grand Park.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 3367 Grand Park Way
How much is 3367 Grand Park Way?
3367 Grand Park Way is listed at $549,106 (about $148 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3367 Grand Park Way have?
4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 3,718 square feet.
What neighborhood is 3367 Grand Park Way in?
Grand Park, in Leland, Brunswick County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Grand Park?
65 homes sold in Grand Park in the last 12 months, at a median price of $447,206.
Does 3367 Grand Park Way have an HOA fee?
Yes: $600, per the MLS.
When was 3367 Grand Park Way built?
2025 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 3367 Grand Park Way?
Mungo Homes (MLS #100515207). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.