$99,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 800 sq ft
329 Gum Street
Belhaven, NC, 27810
Listed today
Listed by Keller Williams Inner Banks
About this home
Completely remodeled! New luxury vinyl flooring! New cabinetry! New lighting & fixtures! Updated plumbing and electrical! New tankless hot water heater! New mini-split! Move in ready with peace of mind, this sweet two bedroom lives like a brand new home! Primary bedroom with it's own private ensuite! A second bath for your guests. First time homeowners, here's a chance to have an affordable, comfortable home in Belhaven! Close to the ballfields, waterfront, shops & restaurants.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 1972
- Lot
- 0.11 acres
- County
- Beaufort
- MLS #
- 100606280
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Walk-in Shower
- LVT/LVP
- None
Outside
- Level
- Cleared
- Shopping Nearby
- None
Community
- Basketball Court
- Beach Access
- Boat Dock
- Coin Laundry
- Maintenance Roads
- Marina
- Park
- Shopping Nearby
Parking
- Off Street
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Other
- Electric
- None
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Schools
- Elementary
- Northeast Elementary School
- Middle
- Beaufort
- High
- Northside High School
As listed in the MLS (Beaufort). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$613/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$595
- Property taxes (2025 bill)$18
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Buying in Belhaven? Local guides
- How Much Are Property Taxes in Wilmington and the NC Coast? (2026-27)County and town property tax rates for New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Onslow and Duplin, what they cost on a $400,000 home, the 2027 revaluations to plan for, and tax relief you may qualify for.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 329 Gum Street
329 Gum Street is a 2-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 800 square feet, built in 1972, Belhaven, Beaufort County, NC 27810.
At $99,000, it's 68% below the median asking price ($310,000) of the 8 other 2-bedroom listings for sale in Belhaven today.
That's about $124 per square foot, compared with a Belhaven median of $216.
Across ZIP 27810, 13 2-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $315,000.
It just came on the market.
Buying 329 Gum Street
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 329 Gum Street? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Belhaven.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 329 Gum Street
How much is 329 Gum Street?
329 Gum Street is listed at $99,000 (about $124 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 329 Gum Street have?
2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 800 square feet.
How long has 329 Gum Street been on the market?
It just listed.
When was 329 Gum Street built?
1972.
Who is the listing broker for 329 Gum Street?
Keller Williams Inner Banks (MLS #100606280). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 329 Gum Street?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.