$327,000

Sold Feb 6, 2026

3 bd · 3 ba · 2,168 sq ft

321 Starky Drive

Richlands, NC, 28574 · Killis Hills

Hive MLSListed by Brown Properties of NC, Inc

Sale details

Sold price
$327,000
Sold on
Feb 6, 2026
First listed at
$355,000
Last asking price
$327,000 (−7.9%)
Sold vs. first asking
92.1%
Sold vs. last asking
100%
Days on market
70

Own a home near 321 Starky Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

3D tour

About this home

$10,000 use as you choose!! Welcome to 321 Starky Drive, a stunning new construction home offering modern style and thoughtful design throughout. This spacious floorplan offers 3-Bedrooms plus 2 Bonus Rooms- 1 is upstairs and 1 on the first level, 2.5-bath property features an inviting open-concept layout perfect for today's lifestyle. The 2 bonus rooms could be used as a game room and office! The bright, beautifully appointed kitchen includes white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous counter space for cooking and entertaining. Natural light fills the home, highlighting the contemporary finishes and warm, neutral tones. Upstairs, the private owner's suite offers comfort and elegance with a dual-sink granite vanity and a beautifully tiled walk-in shower. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, the home showcases striking curb appeal with clean modern-farmhouse lines, a covered front porch, and a two-car garage. The spacious yard offers room to relax, play, or garden. Perfectly situated in a peaceful and growing community, this brand new home blends quality construction with modern convenience—ready for you to move in and make it your own.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2025
Lot
0.66 acres
Garage
2 spaces
Community
Killis Hills
County
Onslow
MLS #
100542027

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Outside

  • None

Parking

  • Concrete

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Richlands
Middle
Trexler
High
Richlands

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 321 Starky Drive

321 Starky Drive is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,168 square feet, built in 2025, on 0.66 acres in Killis Hills, Richlands, Onslow County, NC 28574.

At $327,000, it's 13% above the median asking price ($289,974) of the 55 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Richlands today.

That's about $151 per square foot, compared with a Richlands median of $179.

5 other homes are for sale in Killis Hills right now (median asking $311,000); 33 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $308,000, typically in about 119 days.

Across ZIP 28574, 472 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $264,950.

Own a home near 321 Starky Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Killis Hills.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 321 Starky Drive

How much is 321 Starky Drive?

321 Starky Drive is listed at $327,000 (about $151 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 321 Starky Drive have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,168 square feet.

What neighborhood is 321 Starky Drive in?

Killis Hills, in Richlands, Onslow County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Killis Hills?

33 homes sold in Killis Hills in the last 12 months, at a median price of $308,000.

When was 321 Starky Drive built?

2025 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 321 Starky Drive?

Brown Properties of NC, Inc (MLS #100542027). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Brown Properties of NC, Inc via Hive MLS.