$238,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,075 sq ft
3200 Crystal Oaks Lane 820
Morehead City, NC, 28557 · Crystal Oaks Twn
Listed by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
About this home
It will be a pleasure viewing this fully renovated townhome! The interior has been freshly painted, there is new LVP flooring throughout the unit (stairs are carpeted) and new lighting brightens the space. The kitchen has new backsplash and the countertops add a naughtical feel. Sellers are willing offer the home fully furnished for an additional $10,000; all items are less than a year old. A ''Must See''.
Facts
- Type
- Townhouse
- Year built
- 1986
- Lot
- 0.03 acres
- HOA
- $3,048 / annually
- Community
- Crystal Oaks Twn
- County
- Carteret
- MLS #
- 100577967
Features
Inside
- Solid Surface
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Blinds/Shades
- Eat-in Kitchen
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Refrigerator
- Range
- Dishwasher
Outside
- Cluster Mailboxes
- Storm Doors
Community
- Roof Maintenance
- Maintenance Grounds
- Management
- Master Insure
- Street Lights
- Termite Bond
- Trash
Parking
- Parking Lot
- Additional Parking
- Assigned
- Off Street
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Electric
Schools
- Elementary
- Morehead City Elem
- Middle
- Morehead City
- High
- West Carteret
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$1,753/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,429
- Property taxes (2024 bill)$70
- HOA dues$254
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this in Crystal Oaks Twn
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3200 Crystal Oaks Lane 850, Morehead City | Sep 18, 2026 | 2 / 2 | 1,047 | $215,000 | $205 |
| 3200 Crystal Oaks Lane, Morehead City | Aug 3, 2026 | 2 / 2 | 1,075 | $165,000 | $153 |
| 3200 Crystal Oaks Lane, Morehead City | Nov 5, 2025 | 2 / 2 | 1,030 | $210,000 | $204 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Morehead City? Local guides
- How Much Are Property Taxes in Wilmington and the NC Coast? (2026-27)County and town property tax rates for New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Onslow and Duplin, what they cost on a $400,000 home, the 2027 revaluations to plan for, and tax relief you may qualify for.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 3200 Crystal Oaks Lane 820
3200 Crystal Oaks Lane 820 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome of about 1,075 square feet, built in 1986 in Crystal Oaks Twn, Morehead City, Carteret County, NC 28557.
At $238,000, it's 5% below the median asking price ($250,000) of the 19 other 2-bedroom listings for sale in Morehead City today.
That's about $221 per square foot, compared with a Morehead City median of $238.
4 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $187,500, typically in about 61 days.
Across ZIP 28557, 92 2-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $187,500.
Crystal Oaks Twn neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Morehead CityCarteret County homes
Buying 3200 Crystal Oaks Lane 820
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 3200 Crystal Oaks Lane 820? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Crystal Oaks Twn.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 3200 Crystal Oaks Lane 820
How much is 3200 Crystal Oaks Lane 820?
3200 Crystal Oaks Lane 820 is listed at $238,000 (about $221 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: pending.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3200 Crystal Oaks Lane 820 have?
2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,075 square feet.
What neighborhood is 3200 Crystal Oaks Lane 820 in?
Crystal Oaks Twn, in Morehead City, Carteret County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Crystal Oaks Twn?
4 homes sold in Crystal Oaks Twn in the last 12 months, at a median price of $187,500.
Does 3200 Crystal Oaks Lane 820 have an HOA fee?
Yes: $3,048 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 3200 Crystal Oaks Lane 820 built?
1986.
Who is the listing broker for 3200 Crystal Oaks Lane 820?
RE/MAX Ocean Properties (MLS #100577967). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 3200 Crystal Oaks Lane 820?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.