$274,000
Sold Mar 11, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 sq ft
3009 Chipper Lane W
Wilson, NC, 27893 · Bright Leaf
Listed by Our Town Properties Inc.
Sale details
- Sold price
- $274,000
- Sold on
- Mar 11, 2026
- First listed at
- $279,900
- Last asking price
- $274,400 (−2%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 97.9%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 99.9%
- Days on market
- 198
Own a home near 3009 Chipper Lane W? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
LISTED $35,000 BELOW TAX VALUE! Looking a ''Magical'' like new move in ready one story home with a two car garage? Look no further. This home is clean clean clean! This one owner home has a very popular floor plan that flows from kitchen, to dining to relaxing in the den to walking onto the back covered patio for conversation or peace and quiet. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. It doesn't get any easier living than this. ALL APPLIANCE INCLUDED (washer, dryer and refrigerator too). Call today or be sorry tomorrow. Proof of funds or prequalification letter required before any offer will be considered. Live with purpose and joy everyone.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2023
- Lot
- 0.19 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $400 / annually
- Community
- Bright Leaf
- County
- Wilson
- MLS #
- 100523093
Features
Inside
- Pantry
- Built-In Microwave
- Disposal
- Dishwasher
Outside
- None
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- On Site
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Forced Air
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Jones
- Middle
- Forest Hills
- High
- Hunt
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 3009 Chipper Lane W
3009 Chipper Lane W is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,536 square feet, built in 2023 in Bright Leaf, Wilson, Wilson County, NC 27893.
At $274,400, it's right around the median asking price ($274,900) of the 86 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Wilson today.
That's about $179 per square foot, compared with a Wilson median of $149.
11 other homes are for sale in Bright Leaf right now (median asking $275,990); 5 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $283,888, typically in about 125 days.
Across ZIP 27893, 190 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $219,950.
Bright Leaf neighborhood guideHomes for sale in WilsonWilson County homes
Own a home near 3009 Chipper Lane W? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Bright Leaf.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 3009 Chipper Lane W
How much is 3009 Chipper Lane W?
3009 Chipper Lane W is listed at $274,400 (about $179 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3009 Chipper Lane W have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,536 square feet.
What neighborhood is 3009 Chipper Lane W in?
Bright Leaf, in Wilson, Wilson County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Bright Leaf?
5 homes sold in Bright Leaf in the last 12 months, at a median price of $283,888.
Does 3009 Chipper Lane W have an HOA fee?
Yes: $400 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 3009 Chipper Lane W built?
2023.
Who is the listing broker for 3009 Chipper Lane W?
Our Town Properties Inc. (MLS #100523093). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.