$299,900
275 W Us 70 Highway W
Havelock, NC, 28532
Listed 206 days ago
Listed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB
About this home
CURRENTLY LISTED UNDER RECENT APPRAISED VALUE!! Prime Commercial Opportunity on Highway 70 West - Unlock the potential of this exceptional commercial property in a rapidly expanding corridor. With an estimated 26,500 vehicles per day (per NCDOT), this location delivers outstanding visibility and exposure for your next business venture. Situated on a .82-acre lot, the property offers ample space for parking, landscaping, and future expansion--or the opportunity to start fresh and build to suit. The existing 3,000+ square-foot building features solid construction and ''great bones,'' making it an ideal candidate for renovation and customization. Previously used as a church, the building includes two separate restrooms, each with two stalls, and a flexible layout that lends itself well to a variety of uses. Potential applications include a renovated church, professional or medical office, daycare facility, community center, or other commercial uses. Conveniently located just off a service road with direct access to Highway 70 West, this property combines accessibility, visibility, and growth potential in one strategic package. Opportunities like this don't come along often--position your business for success and make your next move here.
Facts
- Type
- Mixed Use
- Lot
- 0.86 acres
- County
- Craven
- MLS #
- 100527666
Features
Outside
- Level
- Corner Lot
Community
- None
Schools
- Elementary
- Havelock
- High
- Havelock
As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 275 W Us 70 Highway W
275 W Us 70 Highway W is a lot, on 0.86 acres, Havelock, Craven County, NC 28532.
It has been on the market for 207 days.
Buying 275 W Us 70 Highway W
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 275 W Us 70 Highway W? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Havelock.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 275 W Us 70 Highway W
How much is 275 W Us 70 Highway W?
275 W Us 70 Highway W is listed at $299,900 as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.
How long has 275 W Us 70 Highway W been on the market?
207 days.
Who is the listing broker for 275 W Us 70 Highway W?
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB (MLS #100527666). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 275 W Us 70 Highway W?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.