$219,000

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 sq ft

2638 Pinewood Home Drive

Pink Hill, NC, 28572 · Pinewood Forest

Listed 25 days ago

Hive MLSListed by Realty Shop & Property Management

About this home

Enjoy peaceful country living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a generous lot with no HOA restrictions. The home offers a functional layout with a breakfast bar and separate eat-in dining area, providing plenty of space for everyday meals and entertaining. Additional features include a 1-car garage with extra storage and washer/dryer connections. A rear deck perfect for relaxing or outdoor gatherings, along with a detached storage shed for all your lawn equipment, tools, and additional storage needs. If you're looking for space, privacy, and the freedom of country living while still being conveniently located, this home is for you!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2004
Lot
0.53 acres
Garage
1 space
Community
Pinewood Forest
County
Lenoir
MLS #
100600081

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • LVT/LVP
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Electric Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric Range

Parking

  • Garage

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Pink Hill
Middle
Woodington
High
South Lenior

As listed in the MLS (Lenoir County). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$1,421/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,315
  • Property taxes (2025 bill)$106

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this nearby

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
2618 Pinewood Home Drive, Pink HillMay 21, 20263 / 21,142$210,000$184

Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Pink Hill? Local guides

About 2638 Pinewood Home Drive

2638 Pinewood Home Drive is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,144 square feet, built in 2004, on 0.53 acres in Pinewood Forest, Pink Hill, Lenoir County, NC 28572.

At $219,000, it's 22% below the median asking price ($279,000) of the 11 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Pink Hill today.

That's about $191 per square foot, compared with a Pink Hill median of $175.

Across ZIP 28572, 24 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $252,500.

It has been on the market for 26 days.

Buying 2638 Pinewood Home Drive

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 2638 Pinewood Home Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Pinewood Forest.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 2638 Pinewood Home Drive

How much is 2638 Pinewood Home Drive?

2638 Pinewood Home Drive is listed at $219,000 (about $191 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2638 Pinewood Home Drive have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,144 square feet.

What neighborhood is 2638 Pinewood Home Drive in?

Pinewood Forest, in Pink Hill, Lenoir County, North Carolina.

How long has 2638 Pinewood Home Drive been on the market?

26 days.

When was 2638 Pinewood Home Drive built?

2004.

Who is the listing broker for 2638 Pinewood Home Drive?

Realty Shop & Property Management (MLS #100600081). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 2638 Pinewood Home Drive?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Realty Shop & Property Management via Hive MLS.