$1,054,925

Sold Jan 23, 2026

4 bd · 4 ba · 3,592 sq ft

2555 Parkridge Drive

Southport, NC, 28461 · St James

Hive MLSListed by St James Properties LLC

Sale details

Sold price
$1,054,925
Sold on
Jan 23, 2026
First listed at
$1,195,000
Last asking price
$1,149,000 (−3.8%)
Sold vs. first asking
88.3%
Sold vs. last asking
91.8%
Days on market
120

Own a home near 2555 Parkridge Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

3D tour

About this home

Timless custom finishings meet modern efficiency at 2555 Parkridge Drive. A true custom-crafted showpiece nestled in the coveted Woodlands Park neighborhood of St. James Plantation. This thoughtfully designed home blends timeless style, luxurious comfort, and cutting-edge energy efficiency for a lifestyle of ease and refinement. Step onto the welcoming bluestone front porch and into a sunlit, open-concept split floor plan—perfectly tailored for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. To the right, two guest bedrooms are connected by a true Jack & Jill bath, with one room offering ideal space for a home office or flex room. At the heart of the home, the great room impresses with a gas fireplace flanked by custom built-ins, flowing seamlessly into a dining area featuring a beautiful built-in sideboard for stylish storage and display. Throughout the living areas, rich hardwood flooring enhances the sense of quality and craftsmanship. The gourmet kitchen is a dream for chefs and entertainers alike, boasting high-efficiency appliances including an Advantium oven/microwave combo, convection oven, and induction cooktop. Custom cabinetry, a striking natural quartzite island, and reverse osmosis water at both sink and fridge elevate everyday living. A 275-bottle walk-in wine room and large walk-in pantry round out the space with flair and functionality. Unwind year-round in the vaulted, skylit sunroom, complete with a pass-through window for effortless entertaining or casual connection. Storage is abundant and thoughtfully designed: dual his-and-hers walk-in closets, an additional back hall walk-in, two conditioned walk-in storage rooms upstairs, and a massive walk-in attic. The upstairs bonus room with full bath offers flexible space for guests, hobbies, or a private retreat. The oversized two-car garage includes even more storage and houses the solar panel system with integrated battery backup, providing substantial energy savings and peace of

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2019
Lot
0.41 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$1,200 / annually
Community
St James
County
Brunswick
MLS #
100529686

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Solid Surface
  • Bookcases
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Gas Log
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Wood
  • Down Draft
  • Built-In Microwave

Outside

  • Irrigation System

Community

  • Barbecue
  • Beach Access
  • Beach Rights
  • Comm Garden
  • Dog Park
  • Exercise Course
  • Gated
  • Jogging Path
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Management
  • Master Insure
  • Park
  • Picnic Area
  • Restaurant
  • Security

Parking

  • Garage Faces Side
  • Attached
  • Concrete
  • Garage Door Opener

Heating & cooling

  • Propane
  • Active Solar
  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Solar
  • Zoned
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Virginia Williamson
Middle
South Brunswick
High
South Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 2555 Parkridge Drive

2555 Parkridge Drive is a 4-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 3,592 square feet, built in 2019, on 0.41 acres in St James, Southport, Brunswick County, NC 28461.

At $1,149,000, it's 71% above the median asking price ($671,500) of the 70 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Southport today.

That's about $320 per square foot, compared with a Southport median of $256.

114 other homes are for sale in St James right now (median asking $649,000); 349 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $565,000, typically in about 79 days.

Across ZIP 28461, 245 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $775,000.

Own a home near 2555 Parkridge Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in St James.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 2555 Parkridge Drive

How much is 2555 Parkridge Drive?

2555 Parkridge Drive is listed at $1,149,000 (about $320 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2555 Parkridge Drive have?

4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 3,592 square feet.

What neighborhood is 2555 Parkridge Drive in?

St James, in Southport, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in St James?

349 homes sold in St James in the last 12 months, at a median price of $565,000.

Does 2555 Parkridge Drive have an HOA fee?

Yes: $1,200 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 2555 Parkridge Drive built?

2019.

Who is the listing broker for 2555 Parkridge Drive?

St James Properties LLC (MLS #100529686). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by St James Properties LLC via Hive MLS.