$347,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,552 sq ft
2410 Great Laurel Court
Greenville, NC, 27834 · Stone Haven at Landover
Listed by Kinsey Russell Real Estate, LLC
Virtual tour
About this home
Welcome to this move-in ready, beautifully crafted one-story home by Rocky Russell Builders, Inc. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this home features 1,552 square feet of thoughtfully designed open living space. Upon entry, a hallway leads to two guest bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a conveniently located laundry room. Continue into the heart of the home where the open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, kitchen, and dining area. The kitchen is a standout, featuring a large island with bar seating, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and upgraded stainless steel Frigidaire appliances--including a refrigerator and upgraded gas range. The living room showcases a gas fireplace with built-in shelving and a dedicated office nook, ideal for working from home or study space. The dining area is enhanced with elegant trim detail and offers direct access to the covered back patio--perfect for indoor-outdoor living. Privately situated at the rear of the home, the primary suite offers abundant natural light and a spacious ensuite bathroom complete with double vanity sinks, walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. Additional features include a tankless hot water heater, blinds throughout, electric vehicle charging outlet, and a 1-year builder warranty.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot
- 0.17 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $200 / annually
- Community
- Stone Haven at Landover
- County
- Pitt
- MLS #
- 100564150
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Kitchen Island
- Walk-in Shower
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Built-In Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Disposal
- Dishwasher
- Gas Range
Outside
- Thermal Doors
Community
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Management
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Garage Door Opener
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Heat Pump
- Natural Gas
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Lake Forest Academy
- Middle
- Farmville Middle School
- High
- Farmville Central High School
As listed in the MLS (Pitt County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$2,134/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,089
- Property taxes (2025 bill)$28
- HOA dues$17
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this in Stone Haven at Landover
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2310 Great Laurel Court, Greenville | Sep 24, 2026 | 3 / 3 | 1,705 | $293,000 | $172 |
| 2350 Great Laurel Court, Greenville | Apr 30, 2026 | 3 / 3 | 1,922 | $333,400 | $173 |
| 2406 Great Laurel Court, Greenville | Apr 17, 2026 | 3 / 3 | 1,839 | $350,000 | $190 |
| 2203 Great Laurel Court, Greenville | Apr 7, 2026 | 4 / 3 | 1,885 | $304,000 | $161 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Greenville? Local guides
- How Much Are Property Taxes in Wilmington and the NC Coast? (2026-27)County and town property tax rates for New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Onslow and Duplin, what they cost on a $400,000 home, the 2027 revaluations to plan for, and tax relief you may qualify for.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 2410 Great Laurel Court
2410 Great Laurel Court is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,552 square feet, built in 2026 in Stone Haven at Landover, Greenville, Pitt County, NC 27834.
At $347,900, it's 28% above the median asking price ($270,950) of the 174 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Greenville today.
That's about $224 per square foot, compared with a Greenville median of $151.
1 other home is for sale in Stone Haven at Landover right now (median asking $356,300); 6 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $339,150, typically in about 89 days.
Across ZIP 27834, 613 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $192,000.
Stone Haven at Landover neighborhood guideHomes for sale in GreenvillePitt County homesNew construction in Greenville
Buying 2410 Great Laurel Court
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 2410 Great Laurel Court? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Stone Haven at Landover.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 2410 Great Laurel Court
How much is 2410 Great Laurel Court?
2410 Great Laurel Court is listed at $347,900 (about $224 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: pending.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2410 Great Laurel Court have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,552 square feet.
What neighborhood is 2410 Great Laurel Court in?
Stone Haven at Landover, in Greenville, Pitt County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Stone Haven at Landover?
6 homes sold in Stone Haven at Landover in the last 12 months, at a median price of $339,150.
Does 2410 Great Laurel Court have an HOA fee?
Yes: $200 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 2410 Great Laurel Court built?
2026 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 2410 Great Laurel Court?
Kinsey Russell Real Estate, LLC (MLS #100564150). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 2410 Great Laurel Court?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.