$549,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,421 sq ft
236 Claret Court
Southern Pines, NC, 28387 · Mid South Club
Listed 176 days ago
Listed by Keller Williams Pinehurst
About this home
Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite four bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is located in the heart of Palmers Reserve nestled in the prestigious gated community of Mid South Club. This property offers both security and an upscale lifestyle loaded with fantastic amenities. With an impressive layout and exceptional details, this home is a perfect blend of comfort and style. The first level living space has a home office upon entering with an open-concept design seamlessly connecting the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating an inviting space for entertaining and family gatherings. You will find engineered hardwoods throughout the lower level providing a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious kitchen is connected with an eat-in breakfast nook that leads out to a screened-in porch. Upstairs is the primary retreat with tray ceilings and custom walk-in closet designed for optimal organization and style. There are also three additional bedrooms and a full bath. If you need additional space, the unfinished third floor offers 543sq. ft. of room for a fifth bedroom or flex area of your choice! Enjoy the serene surroundings from your private backyard area with over an acre lot. Home is supplied with natural gas and complete with leaf filter gutters. Schedule your appointment to tour this beautiful, well maintained home!
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2019
- Lot
- 1.01 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $2,605 / annually
- Community
- Mid South Club
- County
- Moore
- MLS #
- 100564346
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Tray Ceiling(s)
- Mud Room
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Carpet
- Tile
- Hardwood
- Gas Oven
- Built-In Microwave
- Washer
Outside
- Irrigation System
Community
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Gated
- Golf Course
Parking
- Garage Faces Side
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Southern Pines Elementary
- Middle
- Crain's Creek Middle
- High
- Pinecrest High
As listed in the MLS (Moore County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$3,768/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$3,297
- Property taxes (2024 bill)$254
- HOA dues$217
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this in Mid South Club
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Plantation Drive, Southern Pines | Aug 31, 2026 | 3 / 3 | 2,758 | $887,500 | $322 |
| 5 Royal Birkdale Court, Southern Pines | Aug 31, 2026 | 4 / 4 | 3,000 | $780,000 | $260 |
| 232 Claret Court, Southern Pines | Aug 31, 2026 | 4 / 3 | 2,401 | $541,017 | $225 |
| 174 Holly Springs Court, Southern Pines | Aug 17, 2026 | 3 / 3 | 2,490 | $683,000 | $274 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Southern Pines? Local guides
- How Much Are Property Taxes in Wilmington and the NC Coast? (2026-27)County and town property tax rates for New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Onslow and Duplin, what they cost on a $400,000 home, the 2027 revaluations to plan for, and tax relief you may qualify for.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 236 Claret Court
236 Claret Court is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,421 square feet, built in 2019, on 1.01 acres in Mid South Club, Southern Pines, Moore County, NC 28387.
At $549,000, it's 19% below the median asking price ($675,000) of the 43 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Southern Pines today.
That's about $227 per square foot, compared with a Southern Pines median of $229.
16 other homes are for sale in Mid South Club right now (median asking $635,000); 40 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $625,000, typically in about 75 days.
Across ZIP 28387, 141 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $550,000.
It has been on the market for 177 days.
Mid South Club neighborhood guideHomes for sale in Southern PinesMoore County homes
Buying 236 Claret Court
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 236 Claret Court? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Mid South Club.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 236 Claret Court
How much is 236 Claret Court?
236 Claret Court is listed at $549,000 (about $227 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 236 Claret Court have?
4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,421 square feet.
What neighborhood is 236 Claret Court in?
Mid South Club, in Southern Pines, Moore County, North Carolina.
How long has 236 Claret Court been on the market?
177 days. Homes in Mid South Club sold after a median of 75 days over the past year.
What have homes sold for in Mid South Club?
40 homes sold in Mid South Club in the last 12 months, at a median price of $625,000.
Does 236 Claret Court have an HOA fee?
Yes: $2,605 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 236 Claret Court built?
2019.
Who is the listing broker for 236 Claret Court?
Keller Williams Pinehurst (MLS #100564346). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 236 Claret Court?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.