$314,794
Sold Feb 26, 2026
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,096 sq ft
2193 Star Shower Way
Leland, NC, 28451 · Grand Park
Listed by Mungo Homes
Sale details
- Sold price
- $314,794
- Sold on
- Feb 26, 2026
- First listed at
- $329,774
- Last asking price
- $314,794 (−4.5%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 95.5%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 100%
- Days on market
- 328
Own a home near 2193 Star Shower Way? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
*MOVE-IN READY* This spacious townhome boasts a first-floor primary suite, and an open-concept living space. Upon entering, you are greeted by soaring two-story ceilings in the great room and eat-in area. The primary suite, thoughtfully located on the main floor, includes a walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a garden tub. The laundry room adds ease to daily routines being on the same level. Upstairs, you'll discover three secondary bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile loft space. An additional highlight of this home is the covered porch, perfect for outdoor relaxation or hosting. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and Historic Downtown Wilmington, welcome to Grand Park! This master-planned community will offer amenities such as a swimming pool, a covered outdoor pavilion, and walking paths.
Facts
- Type
- Townhouse
- Year built
- 2024
- Lot
- 0.05 acres
- Garage
- 1 space
- HOA
- $4,140 / annually
- Community
- Grand Park
- County
- Brunswick
- MLS #
- 100490369
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- High Ceilings
- Kitchen Island
- Walk-in Shower
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- LVT/LVP
- Carpet
- Tile
- Electric Oven
- Built-In Microwave
- Dishwasher
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
Outside
- Cluster Mailboxes
- Interior Lot
Community
- Community Pool
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Maintenance Grounds
- Management
- Master Insure
- Pest Control
- Picnic Area
- Sidewalks
- Street Lights
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Attached
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Town Creek
- Middle
- Town Creek
- High
- North Brunswick
As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 2193 Star Shower Way
2193 Star Shower Way is a 4-bedroom, 4-bath townhome of about 2,096 square feet, built in 2024 in Grand Park, Leland, Brunswick County, NC 28451.
At $314,794, it's 32% below the median asking price ($465,000) of the 173 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Leland today.
That's about $150 per square foot, compared with a Leland median of $212.
24 other homes are for sale in Grand Park right now (median asking $441,921); 65 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $447,206, typically in about 156 days.
Across ZIP 28451, 552 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $437,995.
Grand Park neighborhood guideHomes for sale in LelandBrunswick County homesNew construction in Leland
Own a home near 2193 Star Shower Way? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Grand Park.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 2193 Star Shower Way
How much is 2193 Star Shower Way?
2193 Star Shower Way is listed at $314,794 (about $150 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2193 Star Shower Way have?
4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 2,096 square feet.
What neighborhood is 2193 Star Shower Way in?
Grand Park, in Leland, Brunswick County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Grand Park?
65 homes sold in Grand Park in the last 12 months, at a median price of $447,206.
Does 2193 Star Shower Way have an HOA fee?
Yes: $4,140 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 2193 Star Shower Way built?
2024 — it's new construction.
Who is the listing broker for 2193 Star Shower Way?
Mungo Homes (MLS #100490369). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.