$147,000
Sold Jun 11, 2026
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,415 sq ft
212 Winslow Circle
Goldsboro, NC, 27530 · Nufer
Listed by REAL Broker LLC
Sale details
- Sold price
- $147,000
- Sold on
- Jun 11, 2026
- First listed at
- $159,000
- Last asking price
- $148,900 (−6.4%)
- Sold vs. first asking
- 92.5%
- Sold vs. last asking
- 98.7%
- Days on market
- 222 (this listing 72)
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 6, 2018 | Sold | $23,500 (asked $23,500) |
Own a home near 212 Winslow Circle? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
Located along Hole 14 of Goldsboro Golf Course, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offers golf course views and a functional layout. Interior features include granite countertops and a sunroom filled with natural light overlooking the course. Excellent opportunity for buyers seeking golf course living or investors looking to add to their portfolio in an established community. *Property is being sold as-is.*
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 1973
- Lot
- 0.26 acres
- Community
- Nufer
- County
- Wayne
- MLS #
- 100554601
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Blinds/Shades
Outside
- Golf Course
Parking
- Asphalt
- Paved
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Forced Air
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Carver
- Middle
- Dillard
- High
- Goldsboro High School
As listed in the MLS (Wayne County Public Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 212 Winslow Circle
212 Winslow Circle is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,415 square feet, built in 1973, on 0.26 acres in Nufer, Goldsboro, Wayne County, NC 27530.
At $148,900, it's 44% below the median asking price ($264,900) of the 148 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Goldsboro today.
That's about $105 per square foot, compared with a Goldsboro median of $154.
5 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $181,500, typically in about 117 days.
Across ZIP 27530, 272 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $257,500.
Nufer neighborhood guideHomes for sale in GoldsboroWayne County homes
Own a home near 212 Winslow Circle? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Nufer.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 212 Winslow Circle
How much is 212 Winslow Circle?
212 Winslow Circle is listed at $148,900 (about $105 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 212 Winslow Circle have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,415 square feet.
What neighborhood is 212 Winslow Circle in?
Nufer, in Goldsboro, Wayne County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Nufer?
5 homes sold in Nufer in the last 12 months, at a median price of $181,500.
When was 212 Winslow Circle built?
1973.
Who is the listing broker for 212 Winslow Circle?
REAL Broker LLC (MLS #100554601). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.