$601,000
Sold May 29, 2026
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,189 sq ft
2089 Cornerstone Drive
Winterville, NC, 28590 · Cornerstone
Listed by Haystack Realty Group
Sale details
- Sold price
- $601,000
- Sold on
- May 29, 2026
- First listed at
- $619,900
- Sold vs. first asking
- 97%
- Days on market
- 2
Earlier at this address
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 11, 2019 | Sold | $390,000 (asked $395,000) |
Own a home near 2089 Cornerstone Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.
What's my home worth? →About this home
There's a quiet elegance to this Cornerstone residence. A double-story arched entry welcomes you in. Inside, the home unfolds with a natural sense of flow for entertaining. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, seamlessly connecting to the family room and dining space. The split-bedroom floor plan offers a sense of privacy, with the primary suite thoughtfully positioned apart from additional bedrooms. Upstairs, you'll find a private bedroom, full bath, and a versatile bonus room perfect for guests or hobbies. Ample storage throughout the house with two walk-in attic spaces. Set on a corner lot, the property feels like a secluded escape. Mature landscaping wraps the home in greenery with a full irrigation system. And while the setting feels tucked away, convenience is not too far, Cornerstone is ideally located near the hospital, shopping, and a wonderful selection of restaurants.
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2006
- Lot
- 0.31 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $1,000 / annually
- Community
- Cornerstone
- County
- Pitt
- MLS #
- 100565108
Features
Inside
- Master Downstairs
- Central Vacuum
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Tray Ceiling(s)
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Carpet
Outside
- None
- Corner Lot
- Landscaped
Community
- Maintenance Grounds
- Street Lights
Parking
- Garage Faces Side
- Concrete
- Garage Door Opener
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Natural Gas
- Central Air
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Schools
- Elementary
- W.H. Robinson Elementary School
- Middle
- W.H. Robinson
- High
- South Central High School
As listed in the MLS (Pitt County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
About 2089 Cornerstone Drive
2089 Cornerstone Drive is a 4-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 3,189 square feet, built in 2006, on 0.31 acres in Cornerstone, Winterville, Pitt County, NC 28590.
At $619,900, it's 62% above the median asking price ($382,500) of the 42 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Winterville today.
That's about $194 per square foot, compared with a Winterville median of $164.
2 other homes are for sale in Cornerstone right now (median asking $592,400); 6 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $530,125, typically in about 59 days.
Across ZIP 28590, 161 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $360,000.
Cornerstone neighborhood guideHomes for sale in WintervillePitt County homes
Own a home near 2089 Cornerstone Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Cornerstone.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 2089 Cornerstone Drive
How much is 2089 Cornerstone Drive?
2089 Cornerstone Drive is listed at $619,900 (about $194 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2089 Cornerstone Drive have?
4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 3,189 square feet.
What neighborhood is 2089 Cornerstone Drive in?
Cornerstone, in Winterville, Pitt County, North Carolina.
What have homes sold for in Cornerstone?
6 homes sold in Cornerstone in the last 12 months, at a median price of $530,125.
Does 2089 Cornerstone Drive have an HOA fee?
Yes: $1,000 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 2089 Cornerstone Drive built?
2006.
Who is the listing broker for 2089 Cornerstone Drive?
Haystack Realty Group (MLS #100565108). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.