$339,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,876 sq ft
203 Tuscany Circle
Princeton, NC, 27569 · Gander Lake
Listed 36 days ago
Listed by RE/MAX Southland Realty II
Open house
Saturday, Sep 26, 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Video tour
About this home
Comfort, Style, and Flexible Space Come Together in This Beautiful 3BR/2BA Home w/ Approx. 1,876 SQ. FT., a Split Bedroom Layout, and BONUS ROOM, Located in Gander Lake, a POOL Community! From The Moment You Arrive, You Are Greeted By Great Curb Appeal and an Inviting Covered Front Porch*Step Inside To The Welcoming Foyer That Leads To an Open Living Area w/ Low Maintenance Laminate Flooring*The Separate Dining Room Offers a Beautiful Setting For Everyday Meals or Entertaining*The Stunning Kitchen Is Designed For Both Function and Gathering w/ a Tile Backsplash, Soft Close Cabinets, Granite Countertops, a Large Island, and a Pantry w/ Wood Shelves*The Living Room Showcases a Gas Log Fireplace, Creating a Warm and Inviting Space for Cozy Evenings*The Spacious Owner's Suite Offers a Relaxing Retreat w/ Dual Sinks, a Walk-In Shower w/ Bench Seat, Linen Closet, and a Walk-In Closet w/ Wood Shelving*Two Additional Bedrooms and a Full Bath Provide Additional Comfortable Space*The Laundry Room Adds Functionality w/ a Barn Door and Counter--Perfect For Folding Clothes and Keeping Everyday Tasks Organized*Upstairs, the BONUS ROOM Provides a Versatile Space for a Home Office, Media Room, Playroom, or Hobby Area*Outside, Enjoy the Rear Patio and Peaceful Views, Offering a Nice Spot to Relax*Located in Gander Lake, a POOL Community w/ a Community Playground, and Convenient to Goldsboro, Raleigh, Shopping, Dining, and SJAFB*Thoughtfully Designed, Beautifully Finished, and Set in the Gander Lake POOL Community--Ready to Welcome You HOME!
Facts
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year built
- 2023
- Lot
- 0.4 acres
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- HOA
- $480 / annually
- Community
- Gander Lake
- County
- Wayne
- MLS #
- 100596922
Features
Inside
- Walk-in Closet(s)
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- Kitchen Island
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Pantry
- Walk-in Shower
- Blinds/Shades
- Gas Log
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Carpet
- Laminate
- Vinyl
- Built-In Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Electric Range
Outside
- Landscaped
Community
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Maintenance Common Areas
- Playground
Parking
- Garage Faces Front
- Concrete
- Garage
Heating & cooling
- Electric
- Heat Pump
- Central Air
Schools
- Elementary
- Northwest Elementary School
- Middle
- Norwayne
- High
- Charles Aycock
As listed in the MLS (Wayne County Public Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.
Monthly payment estimate
$2,278/mo
- Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,041
- Property taxes (2025 bill)$196
- HOA dues$40
Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.
Recent sales like this in Gander Lake
| Home | Sold | Bd / Ba | Sq ft | Price | $ / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 Burnello Court, Princeton | Sep 16, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,541 | $309,900 | $201 |
| 112 Prosecco Drive, Princeton | Jul 1, 2026 | 3 / 3 | 1,899 | $347,500 | $183 |
| 103 Burnello Court, Princeton | Jun 15, 2026 | 3 / 2 | 1,650 | $340,000 | $206 |
| 118 Prosecco Drive, Princeton | Jun 9, 2026 | 3 / 3 | 1,899 | $347,500 | $183 |
Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Buying in Princeton? Local guides
- How Much Are Property Taxes in Wilmington and the NC Coast? (2026-27)County and town property tax rates for New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Onslow and Duplin, what they cost on a $400,000 home, the 2027 revaluations to plan for, and tax relief you may qualify for.
- One-Story and Primary-on-Main Homes on the Southeastern NC CoastWhere the one-level homes are from Wilmington to Calabash, what they cost town by town, and what to check before you buy — from current MLS listings.
About 203 Tuscany Circle
203 Tuscany Circle is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,876 square feet, built in 2023, on 0.4 acres in Gander Lake, Princeton, Wayne County, NC 27569.
At $339,900, it's 8% above the median asking price ($315,900) of the 37 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Princeton today.
That's about $181 per square foot, compared with a Princeton median of $201.
8 other homes are for sale in Gander Lake right now (median asking $329,600); 17 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $354,900, typically in about 102 days.
Across ZIP 27569, 51 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $335,000.
It has been on the market for 37 days.
Gander Lake neighborhood guideHomes for sale in PrincetonWayne County homes
Buying 203 Tuscany Circle
- See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
- Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
- Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works
Own a home near 203 Tuscany Circle? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Gander Lake.
What's my home worth? →Questions about 203 Tuscany Circle
How much is 203 Tuscany Circle?
203 Tuscany Circle is listed at $339,900 (about $181 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 203 Tuscany Circle have?
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,876 square feet.
What neighborhood is 203 Tuscany Circle in?
Gander Lake, in Princeton, Wayne County, North Carolina.
How long has 203 Tuscany Circle been on the market?
37 days. Homes in Gander Lake sold after a median of 102 days over the past year.
What have homes sold for in Gander Lake?
17 homes sold in Gander Lake in the last 12 months, at a median price of $354,900.
Does 203 Tuscany Circle have an HOA fee?
Yes: $480 (annually), per the MLS.
When was 203 Tuscany Circle built?
2023.
Who is the listing broker for 203 Tuscany Circle?
RE/MAX Southland Realty II (MLS #100596922). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.
Can I tour 203 Tuscany Circle?
Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.