$346,350

Sold Mar 31, 2026

4 bd · 3 ba · 2,511 sq ft

1834 Branson Court

Farmville, NC, 27828 · Dail Farm

Hive MLSListed by D.R. Horton, Inc.

Sale details

Sold price
$346,350
Sold on
Mar 31, 2026
First listed at
$359,490
Last asking price
$346,350 (−3.7%)
Sold vs. first asking
96.3%
Sold vs. last asking
100%
Days on market
148

Own a home near 1834 Branson Court? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

Virtual tour

About this home

Come tour 1834 Branson Ct.! One of our new homes at Dail Farm, located in Farmville, NC. Welcome to Dail Farm, one of D.R. Horton's newest communities in the charming town of Farmville, NC. This brand-new community will showcase a selection of our most popular floorplans featuring one and two-story homes, and offering 1,991-2,824 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2.5-3 bathrooms, and 2-car garages. As you step inside one of our homes, prepare to be captivated by the attention to detail and high-quality finishes throughout. The kitchen, a chef's dream, boasts beautiful shaker-style cabinets, granite countertops, a ceramic tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and kitchen islands. The open floorplan designs are perfect for entertaining, while the LED lighting adds a modern touch and creates a warm, inviting ambiance. The exterior schemes and elevations of our homes were carefully designed to create a beautiful streetscape that you'll be proud to call home. At Dail Farm, we understand the importance of modern living. That's why each home is equipped with smart home technology, putting convenience and control at your fingertips. Whether adjusting the temperature or turning on the lights, managing your home has never been easier. With its prime location, variety of floorplan offerings, and modern features, Dail Farms is truly a gem. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make it your own. * Photos are not of actual home or interior features and are representative of floor plan only. *

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2025
Lot
0.78 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$900 / annually
Community
Dail Farm
County
Pitt
MLS #
100536497

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances

Outside

  • Shutters - Functional
  • Cluster Mailboxes
  • None

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Grounds
  • Sidewalks
  • Termite Bond
  • None

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Attached
  • Concrete
  • Garage Door Opener

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Fireplace(s)
  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air
  • Zoned

Schools

Elementary
H.B. Sugg Elementary School
Middle
Farmville Middle School
High
Farmville Central High School

As listed in the MLS (Pitt County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 1834 Branson Court

1834 Branson Court is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,511 square feet, built in 2025, on 0.78 acres in Dail Farm, Farmville, Pitt County, NC 27828.

At $346,350, it's 5% above the median asking price ($328,445) of the 12 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Farmville today.

That's about $138 per square foot, compared with a Farmville median of $152.

11 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $340,990, typically in about 181 days.

Across ZIP 27828, 28 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $334,450.

Own a home near 1834 Branson Court? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Dail Farm.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 1834 Branson Court

How much is 1834 Branson Court?

1834 Branson Court is listed at $346,350 (about $138 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1834 Branson Court have?

4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,511 square feet.

What neighborhood is 1834 Branson Court in?

Dail Farm, in Farmville, Pitt County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Dail Farm?

11 homes sold in Dail Farm in the last 12 months, at a median price of $340,990.

Does 1834 Branson Court have an HOA fee?

Yes: $900 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 1834 Branson Court built?

2025 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 1834 Branson Court?

D.R. Horton, Inc. (MLS #100536497). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by D.R. Horton, Inc. via Hive MLS.