$330,000

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 sq ft

182 Crabapple Lane

Lake Waccamaw, NC, 28450

Listed 73 days ago

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

About this home

Welcome to Lake Life ! Nestled in the highly desirable Lake Waccamaw community, this beautifully updated brick ranch perfectly captures the essence of relaxed lakeside living. Situated on a spacious, 1-acre lot, this home offers incredible outdoor freedom, privacy, and an ultra-functional layout. Step inside to find a bright and inviting interior featuring stylish LVP flooring throughout and updated ceiling fans. The unique floor plan delivers fantastic living space, offering a welcoming formal living room , which flows effortlessly into an open-concept kitchen, dining, and family room area --perfect for entertaining! The kitchen comes equipped with modern stainless-steel appliances and crisp white cabinetry. The primary bedroom features its own private en-suite bath, while the two additional well-proportioned bedrooms share a second tastefully updated full bath. Step outside to a spacious back patio overlooking your private yard oasis. Lined with mature trees, the expansive 1-acre lot provides endless space for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or storing your boat and lake toys. Located just moments from the water in a golf-cart-friendly community, this property is ideal as a primary residence, weekend retreat, or investment property.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1972
County
Columbus
MLS #
100589014

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Blinds/Shades
  • LVT/LVP
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Electric Range

Parking

  • Concrete
  • On Site

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan(s)

Schools

Elementary
Hallsboro / Artesia Elementary
Middle
East Columbus JR/SR High
High
East Columbus

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$2,049/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$1,982
  • Property taxes (2025 bill)$67

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this nearby

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
2908 Canal Cove Road, Lake WaccamawJun 30, 20263 / 21,320$550,000$417

Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Lake Waccamaw? Local guides

About 182 Crabapple Lane

182 Crabapple Lane is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,350 square feet, built in 1972, Lake Waccamaw, Columbus County, NC 28450.

At $330,000, it's 8% below the median asking price ($359,000) of the 12 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Lake Waccamaw today.

That's about $244 per square foot, compared with a Lake Waccamaw median of $228.

Across ZIP 28450, 16 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $367,000.

It has been on the market for 73 days.

Buying 182 Crabapple Lane

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 182 Crabapple Lane? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Lake Waccamaw.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 182 Crabapple Lane

How much is 182 Crabapple Lane?

182 Crabapple Lane is listed at $330,000 (about $244 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 182 Crabapple Lane have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,350 square feet.

How long has 182 Crabapple Lane been on the market?

73 days.

When was 182 Crabapple Lane built?

1972.

Who is the listing broker for 182 Crabapple Lane?

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown (MLS #100589014). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 182 Crabapple Lane?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown via Hive MLS.