$910,000

Sold Jun 8, 2026

3 bd · 3 ba · 2,895 sq ft

18 Augusta Drive

Southern Pines, NC, 28387 · Mid South Club

Hive MLSListed by Heart of the Pines Realty

Sale details

Sold price
$910,000
Sold on
Jun 8, 2026
First listed at
$1,100,000
Last asking price
$945,000 (−14.1%)
Sold vs. first asking
82.7%
Sold vs. last asking
96.3%
Days on market
136

Earlier at this address

DateEventPrice
Aug 6, 2009Sold$482,000 (asked $549,000)

Own a home near 18 Augusta Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

About this home

Stunning golf-front estate home in Mid South Club with what could be the most exquisite outdoor entertaining space in the neighborhood. Beautifully designed floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths on the main floor. Bonus room upstairs. Office with 2-sided fireplace and access to a private patio that shares the fireplace. Formal dining room and open kitchen and living area with lovely window-filled breakfast nook. All the rooms have lots of windows and natural light. The owners suite has a large sitting area, a large custom closet and separate vanities. Tiled shower and whirlpool tub. The outdoor space is expansive and includes an outdoor kitchen, complete with a covered pergola area with bar seating, Viking refrigerator, gas grill and sink. In addition to the private patio off the office, there is a rear covered porch with several seating areas and ceiling fans plus 2 patios overlooking the 14th tee box and views of the 13th fairway. Gorgeous views yet there is still so much privacy thanks to the many beautiful plantings and gardens throughout the yard. Upstairs is a bonus room with Juliet balcony and separate HVAC, plus walk-in attic storage. Membership to Mid-Tal is available.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2008
Lot
0.58 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$2,288 / annually
Community
Mid South Club
County
Moore
MLS #
100538590

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Wood
  • Mini Refrigerator
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Refrigerator
  • Double Oven
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • Irrigation System
  • Gas Grill
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • On Golf Course
  • Golf Course

Community

  • Gated
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Management
  • Security
  • Club Membership
  • Cable TV

Parking

  • Concrete

Heating & cooling

  • Propane
  • Heat Pump
  • Electric
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Southern Pines Elementary
Middle
Crain's Creek Middle
High
Pinecrest High

As listed in the MLS (Moore County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 18 Augusta Drive

18 Augusta Drive is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,895 square feet, built in 2008, on 0.58 acres in Mid South Club, Southern Pines, Moore County, NC 28387.

At $945,000, it's 137% above the median asking price ($399,000) of the 67 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Southern Pines today.

That's about $326 per square foot, compared with a Southern Pines median of $228.

17 other homes are for sale in Mid South Club right now (median asking $635,000); 40 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $625,000, typically in about 75 days.

Across ZIP 28387, 297 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $267,500.

Own a home near 18 Augusta Drive? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Mid South Club.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 18 Augusta Drive

How much is 18 Augusta Drive?

18 Augusta Drive is listed at $945,000 (about $326 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: closed.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 18 Augusta Drive have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,895 square feet.

What neighborhood is 18 Augusta Drive in?

Mid South Club, in Southern Pines, Moore County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Mid South Club?

40 homes sold in Mid South Club in the last 12 months, at a median price of $625,000.

Does 18 Augusta Drive have an HOA fee?

Yes: $2,288 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 18 Augusta Drive built?

2008.

Who is the listing broker for 18 Augusta Drive?

Heart of the Pines Realty (MLS #100538590). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Listing provided by Heart of the Pines Realty via Hive MLS.