$550,000

1795 Weeksville Road

Elizabeth City, NC, 27909

Listed 8 days ago

Hive MLSListed by Sam Davis & Associates Realty

About this home

Mixed use commercial piece, great visibility on Weeksville Highway aside already existing businesses and across from ECSU

Facts

Type
Mixed Use
Lot
2.44 acres
County
Pasquotank
MLS #
100604536

Schools

High
ECP Early College High School

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

About 1795 Weeksville Road

1795 Weeksville Road is a lot, on 2.44 acres, Elizabeth City, Pasquotank County, NC 27909.

It has been on the market for 8 days.

Buying 1795 Weeksville Road

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 1795 Weeksville Road? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Elizabeth City.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 1795 Weeksville Road

How much is 1795 Weeksville Road?

1795 Weeksville Road is listed at $550,000 as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.

How long has 1795 Weeksville Road been on the market?

8 days.

Who is the listing broker for 1795 Weeksville Road?

Sam Davis & Associates Realty (MLS #100604536). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 1795 Weeksville Road?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Sam Davis & Associates Realty via Hive MLS.