$399,500

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,957 sq ft

1778 Dixon Grove Lane

Grimesland, NC, 27837 · Dixon Grove

Listed 119 days ago

Hive MLSListed by ENC Pirate Realty Greenville-Howard Hanna Allen Tate

Virtual tour

About this home

Welcome to the Sydney Plan in Dixon Grove, a growing ACREW Homes community offering a quieter setting while still keeping you close to Greenville. This single-level home has an open, easy-flowing layout that makes everyday living feel simple and comfortable. The Primary Suite is tucked away at the back of the home for added privacy and features a spacious bathroom and large walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms are located down a separate hallway off the foyer, giving everyone a little more privacy and making the space flexible for kids, guests, or a home office. You'll also find a large walk-in pantry, convenient Drop Zone at the garage entry, Covered Rear Patio, and 2-Car Garage. The exterior features durable Hardie siding, giving the home a clean, classic look with low-maintenance appeal. And right now, ACREW Homes is offering $7,500 toward buyer closing costs with an acceptable offer. Dixon Grove offers spacious homesites and a peaceful small-town feel, while still being just a short drive from Greenville, shopping, dining, ECU Health, and more. Currently under construction with an estimated completion date of September 30, 2026. Please contact the listing agent for specific details, selections, and estimated completion updates.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2026
Lot
0.54 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$340 / annually
Community
Dixon Grove
County
Pitt
MLS #
100577745

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Wood
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Management
  • Master Insure
  • Street Lights
  • Taxes

Parking

  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Chicod Elementary
Middle
Chicod Middle
High
D H Conley

As listed in the MLS (Pitt County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Monthly payment estimate

$2,428/mo

  • Principal & interest (30-yr fixed)$2,399
  • HOA dues$28

Estimate only. Rate is the national 30-year average (7.03% as of Sep 24, 2026, Freddie Mac); your rate depends on your lender. Homeowners and flood insurance aren't included — on the coast they vary a lot by house, so get a quote early.

Recent sales like this nearby

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
4379 J C Galloway Road, GreenvilleJun 29, 20263 / 32,340$449,900$192
4361 J C Galloway Road, GreenvilleAug 12, 20263 / 42,443$485,000$199

Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Grimesland? Local guides

About 1778 Dixon Grove Lane

1778 Dixon Grove Lane is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,957 square feet, built in 2026, on 0.54 acres in Dixon Grove, Grimesland, Pitt County, NC 27837.

At $399,500, it's right around the median asking price ($399,900) of the 13 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Grimesland today.

That's about $204 per square foot, compared with a Grimesland median of $172.

3 other homes are for sale in Dixon Grove right now (median asking $444,900); 3 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $480,000, typically in about 119 days.

Across ZIP 27837, 71 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $340,000.

It has been on the market for 120 days.

Buying 1778 Dixon Grove Lane

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Talk numbers. Tell us what you'd like to offer. It's non-binding — a licensed agent calls you before anything is written.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 1778 Dixon Grove Lane? See what it's worth — every online estimate side by side, next to real sales in Dixon Grove.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 1778 Dixon Grove Lane

How much is 1778 Dixon Grove Lane?

1778 Dixon Grove Lane is listed at $399,500 (about $204 per square foot) as of September 26, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1778 Dixon Grove Lane have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,957 square feet.

What neighborhood is 1778 Dixon Grove Lane in?

Dixon Grove, in Grimesland, Pitt County, North Carolina.

How long has 1778 Dixon Grove Lane been on the market?

120 days. Homes in Dixon Grove sold after a median of 119 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Dixon Grove?

3 homes sold in Dixon Grove in the last 12 months, at a median price of $480,000.

Does 1778 Dixon Grove Lane have an HOA fee?

Yes: $340 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 1778 Dixon Grove Lane built?

2026 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 1778 Dixon Grove Lane?

ENC Pirate Realty Greenville-Howard Hanna Allen Tate (MLS #100577745). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 1778 Dixon Grove Lane?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by ENC Pirate Realty Greenville-Howard Hanna Allen Tate via Hive MLS.